Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
Dim. h 12 cm
SKU: 1712240007.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #259
    Alfons II Van Beurden
    Period: 1878-1961

    “Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #46
    His Master’s Voice

    “Model 127”. Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler in houten kast met bijbehorende plaat.

    "Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.
    Dim. 36 x 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 5 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.
    Dim. 114 x 139 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #494

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #511

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerde lama. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic decanter with sculpted llama. Peru.
    Dim. 12 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #277
    JAW

    Een houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 27 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418

    “Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.

    "Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00