Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
Dim. h 12 cm
SKU: 1712240007.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #687

    Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.

    A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #103

    “Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.

    "Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #24

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    “Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

    "Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #268
    Peco

    Een groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.

    A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #225

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.

    An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 96 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.

    "Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More