Other lots in this auction
-
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#363Een paar vazen in terracotta, bronskleurig met zwarte voet.
A set of 2 terracotta vases, bronze-colored with a black base.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#672Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.
A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.
An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#598Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken vuurpotje in de vorm van een figuur en jaguar.
A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen vaas met tekens en floraal decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#117Moser“Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.
"Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

