Other lots in this auction
-
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#470Een armband en een plaquette van gedreven zilver.
A bracelet and a plaque of embossed silver.No longer availableDim. 99,90 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.
A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.No longer availableDim. 25 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilded wooden mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#386Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
"Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#477Lima Atlas“Pennsylvania”. Een lot van 2 N schaal locomotieven; Atlas 2103 “PRR” en Brawa “Life Like”, in originele verpakking. En 5 N schaal wagons, waarvan 3 Lima; “32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342” en 2 Atlas; “2624” in originele verpakking, en 1 los.
"Pennsylvania." A lot of 2 N scale locomotives; Atlas 2103 "PRR" and Brawa "Life Like", in original packaging. And 5 N scale wagons, including 3 Lima; "32 0303, 32 0345, 32 0342" and 2 Atlas; "2624" in original packaging, and 1 loose.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

