Other lots in this auction
-
#271CastlelliEen vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Gamages London“Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#146Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#270Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,86 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.
A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

