#356Willy Van Der Meeren TubaxEen vintage bureaustoel, gemerkt Tubax en gedateerd 1966.
A vintage office chair, marked Tubax and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 87 x 42 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
#334MalikEen schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#83Een comtoiseklok van gedreven messing met een geëmaiillleerde wijzerplaat met inscriptie Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.
A pendulum wall clock with front and pendulum in brass and enamel dial. Inscribed Mathias Kienzler à Moulins.No longer availableDim. 130 x 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200