Other lots in this auction
-
#286Een Empire mahoniehouten commode met drie verdiepen, op 4 poten met wieltjes.
An Empire mahogany chest of drawers with three tiers, on four legs with casters.No longer availableDim. 117 x 50 x 122 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#327RicoEen vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.
A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#121Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.
A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

