Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
Dim. h 12 cm
SKU: 1712240007.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #597

    Een aardewerken Vicus hoofdvat met gelaat en vogelbek bovenaan in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware Vicus vessel with a face and bird beak at the top in Pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #379
    Franz Montfort

    “Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.

    "Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.
    Dim. 32,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Een vintage design teakhouten salontafeltje. Vermoedelijk “FM Formule Meubelen”, model N°4037A.

    A vintage design teak coffee table. Presumably "FM Formule Meubelen", model N°4037A.
    Dim. 46 x 100 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #407
    Gloor Craft Arnold

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Arnold; “0633, 6310, 6797”, Homes of Yesterday; “200-5, 200-9”, Gloor Craft Models; “ 225 & Old Style House”, Atlas; “2801”.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Consisting of Arnold; "0633, 6310, 6797", Homes of Yesterday; "200-5, 200-9", Gloor Craft Models; "225 & Old Style House", Atlas; "2801".
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #222
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #192

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00