Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
Dim. h 12 cm
SKU: 1712240007.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #634

    Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500
    Gamages London

    “Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #146

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #317
    VB

    Een inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.

    An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 1000
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #270

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en toermalijn met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and tourmaline with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,86 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291
    Deruta

    Een milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.

    A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More