Other lots in this auction
-
#117Een vrouwenbuste in plaaster op plaasteren sokkel.
A plaster women's bust on a plaster pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jacob Smits“Kinderen in de tuin”. Gravure. Niet gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Engraving. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een verchroomde kerkkandelaar.
A chromed church candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een oude vergulde massief houtgesculpteerde muurconsole.
An old gilded solid wood carved wall console.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen vaas met decor van vogels en bloemen, met opgehoogde vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt ‘made in China’.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase with bird and flower decoration, with raised gilded details. Marked 'made in China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124“Ducky” ParisEen metalen flessentrekker in de vorm van een eendenhoofd. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal bottle opener in the shape of a duck's head. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#122Een vilten pop van een Indiaan uit de jaren ‘30. Vermoedelijk ‘Norah Wellings’.
A felt doll of a Native American from the 1930s. Presumably 'Norah Wellings'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#255Remo MartiniPeriod: 1917 - 2002“Der Blechtrommler”, waterverf op papier, achteraan gesigneerd Remo Martini en gedateerd 1965.
"The Tin Drummer", watercolor on paper, signed on the back by Remo Martini and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

