#5‘Het ganzenhoedstertje’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje op een zwartmarmeren voet. Getekend H. Plé.
'The goose herder girl', a patinated bronze statue on a black marble base. Signed H. Plé.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#381Een lot van 2 bronzen hoofden van koninginnen, Benin, West Afrika.
A lot of 2 bronze heads of queens, Benin, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#331‘Muzikanten’, een paar Afrikaanse bronzen beeldjes.
'Musicians', a pair of African bronze sculptures.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#237Een messing tafellamp in de vorm van een vijfarmige kandelaar. Met lampenkapjes.
A brass table lamp in the shape of a five-armed candelabra. With lampshades.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Drie Belgische bronzen herdenkingsplaquettes: -Algemeene wereld tentoonstelling, Brussel 1935, La Jeunesse Bruxelloise au Prince Albertà son retour d’Afrique, Aout 1909 en La cote d’or a la Belgique, 1914-1916.
Three Belgian bronze commemorative plaques: -Universal World Exhibition, Brussels 1935, The Brussels Youth to Prince Albert on his return from Africa, August 1909 and The Gold Coast to Belgium, 1914-1916.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101‘Moeder met twee kinderen’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van drie personen gekleed naar de oudheid. Niet getekend.
'Mother with Two Children,' a patinated bronze sculpture of three figures dressed in ancient attire. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Een salontafel samengesteld uit een naakte bronzen ballerina met een geslepen glazen blad.
A coffee table composed of a nude bronze ballerina with a cut glass top.No longer availableDim. 60 x 150 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A Hindu bronze statue depicting the goddess Durga on the bull Nandi.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#537Bamun ‘Mbanga’ chef stalen ceremoniële halsband met 10 bronzen hoofden gedecoreerd.
Bamun 'Mbanga' chief iron ceremonial collar decorated with 10 bronze heads.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51‘Buste van een jonge vrouw’, een beeldje van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend Straber.
'Bust of a young woman', a small statue of patinated bronze. Signed Straber.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508Een kleine Chinees bronzen wierookbrander.
A small Chinese bronze incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#423Een grote rijkelijk gedecoreerde Japanse bronzen wierookbrander.
A large elaborately decorated Japanese bronze incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
#2Jozef Cantré‘Le Repos’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend.
'Le Repos', a monochrome woodcut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 11/17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fauteuil met chesterfield zitting. Regency-stijl.
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 3,15 ct. en 10 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of +- 3.15 ct. and 10 brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of +- 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#545Een stervormige spiegel in een gesculpteerde houten kader, met polychrome beschildering.
A star-shaped mirror in a carved wooden frame, with polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. 81/81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334‘Vissersboten aan de rede’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend Decoene M.
'Fishing Boats at Anchor', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Decoene M.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94F. Coolsaet“Spelende kittens”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd, in vergulde lijst.
"Playing kittens", a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Coolsaet, in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#55Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 26,50Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#592Een klassieke spiegel in goudkleurige kader.
#107Louis VuitonEen Tennis-tas van Louis Vuiton. Circa jaren ‘70.
A tennis bag by Louis Vuitton. Circa 1970s.No longer availableDim. 31 x 76 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150