Other lots in this auction
-
#402Utamaro Toyokuni III KunisadaEen acteur uit het Kabukitheater. Houtsnede met uitgeversmerk.
An actor from the Kabuki Theater. Woodcut with publisher's mark.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#466Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#195Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A standing clock in solid oak cabinet with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#493Een Chinese porseleinen appeltheepot met een famille rose decor op een celadon achtergrond. Metalen hengsels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain apple-shaped teapot with famille rose decoration on a celadon background. Metal handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#309Jos Stockbroeckx“Vennezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vennezicht." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98,5 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 8 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#174Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999“Stilleven met bloemen op stoel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules Decort.
"Still life with flowers on chair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Jules Decort.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520 -
#287WiskemannEen lot van 7 schalen en een asbak in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A lot of 7 bowls and an ashtray in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58“De bewening van de gekruisigde Christus”. Bronzen hoogreliëf gemonogrammeerd A.G. en gedateerd 1917.
"The Lamentation of the Crucified Christ". Bronze high relief monogrammed A.G. and dated 1917.No longer availableDim. 30 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#158Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.
A solid copper lamp base with shade.No longer availableDim. h 138 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

