Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
Maurice Frécourt

Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
SKU: 2210240247.
Categories: Brons, Design/vintage, Marmer, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #247
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687

    Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #344

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #526

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #215

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #212

    Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #251

    Een Zuid-Franse aardewerken kruik met zonnemedaillon en gedateerd 1904.

    A South-French earthenware jug with a sun medallion and dated 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #123

    Een 19e eeuwse houten sculptuur van twee zingende engelen. Herstelling aan één van de vleugels, ontbrekende hand en vingers.

    A 19th-century wooden sculpture of two singing angels. Restoration to one of the wings, missing hand and fingers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 34 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #216
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #140

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,78 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.78 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,16 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #42
    Fernand Lienaux
    Period: 1897-1980

    “Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #597

    Een deels houtgesculpteerde armstoel met gobelin zit en rug waarop een middeleeuws tafereel met o.a. mythologische dieren in het decor.

    A partially wooden carved armchair with tapestry seat and back depicting a medieval scene with mythological animals in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 66 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #21

    Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

    A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    “Straat personages”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso schilderij, waterverf, van een dame op een stoel.

    "Street characters". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. On the reverse side, a watercolor painting of a lady sitting on a chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 & (25 x 18) cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    “Dansende dame.” Houtdruk op papier met Chinees tafereel.

    "Dancing lady." Woodcut on paper with a Chinese motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More