Similar lots by type
-
#52
“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#114
“Krishna’s Raaslila” Tangka op doek.
“Krishna's Raaslila” Tangka on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 51 x 69 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#42
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#137C. Wynants
Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#17H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#44
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#61G.A. Duquenne
“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#121
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#72Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#129
Een set van 2 kaders met prints van Banksy, Ghetto-boy genummerd 119/150, en Flowerthrower genummerd 122/150.
A set of 2 frames with prints of Banksy, Ghetto-boy numbered 119/150, and Flowerthrower numbered 122/150.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#85M. Op de Beeck
“Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#20
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#163Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#147Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#36
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#65
“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#88Sylvie, Barones Joly
“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101
“Koningin Isabella”. Een ronde koperen plaquette.
Queen Isabella. A round brass plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#95Choisy
“Vrouw met blauwe ogen”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with blue eyes". A screen print on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#70L. Ellerman
“Stilleven met rozen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with roses. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#160Cornelis Visscher
‘Berghem Delinea’, een kopergravure met een dame op een ezel, een man, een hond en 3 koeien door Cornelis Visscher.
'Berghem Delinea', a copper engraving with a lady on a donkey, a man, a dog and 3 cows by Cornelis Visscher.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 27 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40