Similar lots by type
-
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Leo VingerhoetsPeriod: 1917 - 1983“Landbouwersgezin”. Een glas-in-loodraam gemonteerd op een lichtbak. Getekend; Leo Vingerhoets.
"Farmers family". A stained glass window mounted on a lightbox. Signed by Leo Vingerhoets.No longer availableDim. H 62, B 102, D 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#585Een massief houten staanlamp met tafeltje, getorste en gesculpteerde delen.
A solid wood floor lamp with attached table, twisted and sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#633Een vintage luchter, verguld metaal en porseleinen roosjes, toegevoegd een bijbehorende applique.
A vintage chandelier, gilded metal with porcelain roses, accompanied by a matching wall sconce.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#626Een kristallen Marie-Thérèse luchter met 8 armen, 12 lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie-Thérèse chandelier with 8 arms, 12 light points.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen lampenvoet, gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal lamp base, marked Val Saint Lambert, pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#613Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.
A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 158-222 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#601Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, één kapje geplakt.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, one shade glued.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#548Een set van drie koperen scheepslampen. Bakboord, stuurboord en toplicht.
A set of three copper ship lamps. Port, starboard, and masthead light.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#563Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#571Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68SchmidtEen mantelklokje, koper, glas en kunststof, gemerkt Schmidt.
A mantel clock, copper, glass, and plastic, marked Schmidt.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632Een koperen lantaarn met vele hoofden in profiel gedecoreerd.
A copper lantern decorated with multiple profile heads.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met kunststoffen groep en glazen blakers gemerkt Art France. 2 vingers afgebroken maar erbij.
A table lamp with plastic base and glass shades marked Art France. 2 fingers broken off but included.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241Een grote tafellamp op goudkleurige zuil met een stoffen ecrukleurige kap. Twee lichtpunten.
A large table lamp on a gold-colored column with a fabric off-white shade. Two light points.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 105, Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#636Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#523Een paar tinnen kandelaars in art-nouveaustijl.
A set of pewter candlesticks in art-nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#578Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#309Disney“Pooh Bear”, een beeld van de Disney held uit kunststof, gemerkt Disney, de kersen in de linkerpoot manco.
"Pooh Bear," a plastic sculpture of the Disney character, marked Disney, missing the cherries in the left paw.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#365Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Val Saint-Lambert.Een vaas van groen en kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Niet gemerkt.
A vase made of green and colorless crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23,Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Steiff, GermanyBrautvater, een gelimiteerde uitgave door Steiff. Nr. 5 uit een oplage van 500 exemplaren.
Brautvater, a limited edition by Steiff. Number 5 out of an edition of 500 copies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#460Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a pearl and diamonds totaling 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,26 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#562Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62G. Naulaerts‘Stilleven met gebakken ei’. Olieverf op doek. In hyperrealistische stijl. Getekend.
'Still life with fried egg', oil on canvas. In the style of Dolphijn, signed; G. Naulaerts.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Een albasten zuil en vaas, verlicht in beide delen.
An alabaster column and vase, illuminated in both parts.No longer availableDim. h 107 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.
A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een zilveren buideltje gemerkt A925 (helft van slotje manco) en een zilveren/verzilverde suikertang gemerkt 5PM.
A varied lot consisting of a silver purse marked A925 (half of clasp missing) and a silver/plated sugar tongs marked 5PM.No longer availableDim. l 10.5 cm (suikertang)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

