Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
211
10 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #211
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #152

    Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.

    A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #67
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.

    A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #202

    Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.

    A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #79

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.

    A vintage crystal glass vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Klein schilfertje bovenaan de rand.

    A crystal vase, colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Small chip at the top of the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #44
    Murano

    Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.

    A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #118

    Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.

    A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.

    A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #1
    Capodimonte

    “Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 19 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41

    Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.

    A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #210
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.

    A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #60

    “Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

    "Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #234

    “Romeo & Juliet”. Een kristalglazen vaasje met romantisch gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Romeo & Juliet". A crystal glass vase with romantically engraved decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #257
    H&M Home

    Een klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.

    A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #38

    Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.

    A large porcelain Imari bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #155

    Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.

    A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 65 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165
    Luc Verlee
    Period: °1939

    “Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.

    "Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #177

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #209

    Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.

    A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #36

    “Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.

    A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #140

    Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.

    A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More