Other lots in this auction
-
#290Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#5Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.
A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#421“Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.
"Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92“Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#42Fernand LienauxPeriod: 1897-1980“Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#234Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 73 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


