Other lots in this auction
-
#429“Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#320Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’
A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#101Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#540Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#106Een mahoniehouten Empire barkast met klep en 2 deuren onderaan. Versierd met messing ornamenten.
A mahogany Empire bar cabinet with a flap and 2 doors at the bottom. Decorated with brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 141 x 124 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#486Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


