• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2210240334.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #353

    Een vintage tafellampje bestaande uit 2 grote schelpen, circa 1950.

    A vintage table lamp made of 2 large seashells, circa 1950.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #174
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #38

    Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.

    An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.
    Dim. 27 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    Elisabeth Ven
    Period: °1935

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 53 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Sparklets London

    Een art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.

    An art deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, circa 1930. With metal mesh.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #457

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #156
    String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.

    “String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.
    Dim. 42 x 78 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00