Other lots in this auction
-
#159Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#181Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#519Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.No longer availableDim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#404“Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#529TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, Tabriz met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug, Tabriz with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 308 x 202 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#154Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.
"Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#53Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.
A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Een lot van 22 munten uit Oostenrijk. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23,93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympiade, Winterspiele x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Kärnten, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Höhen Salzburg, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 j. Slach Durnkrug, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Festspiele Bregenz, Int. Zentrum Wien, 1980, 25 J. Vertrag.
A lot of 22 coins from Austria. 100 Schilling. 640/1000 23.93 g. 1975, Vertrag, Strauss, 100 J. Schilling, Olympics, Winter Games x2, 1976, 200 J. Burgtheater, 1000 J. Carinthia, Nestroy, 1977, 1200 J. Kremsmünster, 900 J. Salzburg Heights, Hall, 1978, 1100 J. Villach, 700 J. Gmunden, Arlberg, 700 J. Durnkrug Battle, 1979, 200 J. Innviertel, 700 J. Wiener Neustadt, Bregenz Festivals, Int. Center Vienna, 1980, 25 J. Treaty.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut. 526,46 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.
A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277EichholtzEen zilverkleurige geglazuurde keramische vaas in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
A silver-colored glazed ceramic vase in Chinese style, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


