Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2210240334.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #429

    “Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 62,5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #320

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met handvat in drie kleuren, gemerkt onderaan ‘W. Germany.’

    A vintage ceramic vase with handle in three colors, marked 'W. Germany' at the bottom.
    Dim. H 40 cm, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #540

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #106

    Een mahoniehouten Empire barkast met klep en 2 deuren onderaan. Versierd met messing ornamenten.

    A mahogany Empire bar cabinet with a flap and 2 doors at the bottom. Decorated with brass ornaments.
    Dim. 141 x 124 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #217

    “Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.

    "Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #638
    Eluxa

    Een houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157

    Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ & 5125g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 3500
  • #486

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.
    Dim. 385 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00