Other lots in this auction
-
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een houten Louis XV stijl tafeltje met marqueterie blad, vergulde elementen en 1 grote lade.
A wooden Louis XV style table with marquetry top, gilt elements, and 1 large drawer.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 x 101Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#94“Winterlandschap met hoeve en schaatsers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farm and ice skaters". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#424Calvin Waller Burnett“Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 205 x 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#67Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.No longer availableDim. 55 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


