#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
#128Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
#137Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.
#595Een lot van 32 munten uit Duitsland. Deutsches Reich, König von Sachsen, 5 Mark,1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/100 27,5 g. König von Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27,5 g. Deutsches Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, alle Ag 900/1000 16,6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11,10 g. Evenals 22 diverse munten, Reich, Weimar, Deutschland.
A lot of 32 coins from Germany. German Reich, King of Saxony, 5 Mark, 1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. King of Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. German Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, all Ag 900/1000 16.6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11.10 g. As well as 22 various coins, Reich, Weimar, Germany.No longer availableDim. Ag 221,60 gEstimate: € 340 / 400 -
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
An Art Nouveau porcelain vase with 2 figures in a Greek mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
#139Jacques DoréPeriod: 1861-1929“Dame met waaier en hoed.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80