Other lots in this auction
-
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,11 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#499Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 175 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Achille Cools“Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#539Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een dolk met een hoorn als handvat.
A dagger with a handle made of horn.No longer availableDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


