Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#315Een gevarieerd lotvan 10 lp’s bestaande uit : David Bowie, Heroes en Ziggy Stardust (stickers op het label) - Brian Eno, Music for films en My life in the bush of ghosts (met David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The name of this band is Talking Heads en Once in a life time - The Rolling Stones, After Math - Tom Waits, Franfs wild years en Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self titled en een singeltje, Bob Dylan, Mozambique en Oh, Sister. De meeste hoezen zijn in mindere staat, vinyl in redelijke staat.(..)
A varied lot of 10 LPs including: David Bowie, Heroes and Ziggy Stardust (stickers on the label) - Brian Eno, Music for Films and My Life in the Bush of Ghosts (with David Byrne) - Talking Heads, The Name of This Band is Talking Heads and Once in a Lifetime - The Rolling Stones, Aftermath - Tom Waits, Frank's Wild Years and Rain Dogs - The Sadista Sisters, self-titled album and a single, Bob Dylan, Mozambique and Oh, Sister. Most covers are in lesser condition, vinyl in reasonable condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291StefEen art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.
An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. 30 x 48 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen aardewerken kaststelletje met decor van landschap en bloemendecor.
A pottery cabinet set with landscape and floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#673Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.
A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.No longer availableDim. 50 & 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#341Een aardewerken beeld van een herdershond. Gemerkt St. Clement France. 862 1.
An earthenware statue of a shepherd dog. Marked St. Clement France. 862 1.No longer availableDim. h 27, L 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#226Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#231Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.
A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#186Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 500”. Een lot van 8 houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamerstoelen met skai bekleding. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 500". A lot of 8 wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining chairs with skai upholstery. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800


