Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2210240334.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #290

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #5

    Een lot van 3 zakhorloges waarvan de 2 kleinste gemerkt 800 zilver.

    A lot of 3 pocket watches, with the 2 smallest marked 800 silver.
    Dim. Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #421

    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #7

    Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.

    A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.
    Dim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92

    “Dame met hond”, een pasteltekening op doek achter glas in ovalen kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Dog," a pastel drawing on canvas behind glass in an oval frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 105 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #226

    Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.

    A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #148

    Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.

    An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.
    Dim. l 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #525

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 600 / 750
  • #42
    Fernand Lienaux
    Period: 1897-1980

    “Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #234

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden sculpted frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 73 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00