#561Een houten butler-tray met opvouwbaar onderstel.
A wooden butler tray with a foldable base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
#367Een lot blikken modeltreinen, met twee locomotieven, 4 bijbehorende wagons en achterstellen (2 sets) ‘Made in Western Germany’.
A lot of tin model trains, including two locomotives, 4 accompanying wagons, and backstays (2 sets) 'Made in Western Germany'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Geslepen spiegel in verguld houten lijst met afgeronde hoeken aan de bovenkant.
Cut mirror in gilt wooden frame with rounded corners at the top.No longer availableDim. 140/90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#567Een romantische kapstok, goudkleurig metaal en onyx, het bovenste onyx deel is hersteld, het onderste deel heeft een herstelling en een recente breuk.
A romantic coat rack, gold-colored metal and onyx, the top onyx part has been restored, the bottom part has a repair and a recent break.No longer availableDim. h 177.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#397Fratelli FanciullacciEen vintage geglazuurd keramische vaas met Afrikaanse taferelen, toegeschreven aan Fratelli Fanciullacci, made in Italy.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase depicting African scenes, attributed to Fratelli Fanciullacci, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63DLBEen antieke Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaillen wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#306Een handgeknoopte loper, Dardjazin, Iranees.
A hand-knotted runner, Dardjazin, Iranian.No longer availableDim. 288 x 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een paar lantaarns in koper en glas.
#492Ispahan, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Ispahan, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 202/142 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160