#28‘Gemstone Globe’ Een kleine blauwe wereldbol met inlegwerk van half-edelstenen.
'Gemstone Globe' A small blue globe with inlaid semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethisten 23 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,33 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central amethysts 23 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.33 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,65 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#194J. Marien“Scheldezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd J. Marien.
"Scheldezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Marien.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Steinlen“De Vluchtelingen”. Oude Litho. Gesigneerd.
"The Refugees" Old Litho. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274Rond driebenig bijzettafeltje in klassieke stijl, met 1 lade. Versierd met floraal inlegwerk.
Round three-legged side table in classic style, with 1 drawer. Decorated with floral inlay.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#307Set van 3 Chinese kraagvaasjes, versierd met vechtende draken. 1 vaas in goede staat, 2 zijn gelijmd waarvan 1 enkele kleine stukjes mist.
Set of 3 Chinese collar vases, decorated with fighting dragons. 1 vase in good condition, 2 have been repaired with one missing a few small pieces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Een vroeg 19e eeuws Frans polychroom wijwatervat.
An early 19th-century French polychrome holy water font.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#539“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
#153Een klokstel met 2 bijhorende kandelaars, messing met hierop een bronzen koppel.
A clock set with 2 accompanying candlesticks, made of brass with a bronze couple on top.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#259Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.
"The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304Een serie van 8 mahoniehouten balloonback stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding. Victoriaanse stijl.
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80