Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2503250267.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #267
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #231

    Een lot van 7 beeldjes, Brussels porselein, bestaande uit een koppel, religieus figuur en 4 Heilige Madonna’s.

    A lot of 7 figurines, Brussels porcelain, including a couple, religious figure, and 4 Holy Madonnas.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #90

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct.
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #13

    Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.

    A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.
    Dim. h 38 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #62
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een set van 4 stoelen, caféstoel nr. 14, gemerkt Thonet.

    A set of 4 chairs, café chair no. 14, marked Thonet.
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334

    ‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.
    Dim. 60/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd, naar Eyckermans.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly, after Eyckermans.
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503

    Tulpenvaasje in blauw en wit Chinees porselein met 6 onderverdelingen. Gestempeld.

    Tulip vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with 6 compartments. Stamped.
    Dim. Hoogte 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #442
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    “The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.
    Dim. 40 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #73
    LAP Leeds

    Een laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.

    Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459

    Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.

    An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    Twee tekeningen, een brugzicht en een tuinzicht, inkt op papier, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1945 en 1960.

    Two drawings, a view of a bridge and a garden, ink on paper, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1945 and 1960.
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00