#3Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.
Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37AonianEen 19e eeuwse meerkleurig aardewerk tabakspot, gemerkt Aonian Reg. made in England.
A 19th-century multicolored earthenware tobacco jar, marked Aonian Reg. made in England.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#325Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,87 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Decoratief paneel voor een huwelijksgebeuren, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel for a wedding event, fully sculpted in a baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#253Een lot bestaande uit een tinnen koffiekan met ganzentuit en schaal. Diverse merktekens, 18e eeuws.
A lot consisting of a pewter coffee pot with goose neck spout and tray. Various hallmarks, 18th century.No longer availableDim. 19 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Een antieke teddybeer met draaiend hoofd. Meermaals gerestaureerd aan alle 4 de poten.
An antique teddy bear with a rotating head. Restored multiple times on all four legs.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Jaak Van den SeylberghPeriod: 1884 -1960“Ardeens bosriviertje”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Ardennes forest stream", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed by J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#98Van LaenenEen bronzen beeld van een brandweerman, gesigneerd Van Laenen, met op de marmeren voet een plaatje met hierop: De N.V. Gevaert Photo Producten te Mortsel aan de heer Henri Kuypers bij gelegenheid van zijn 25 jarig jubileum als Opperbevelhebber der Fabrieksbrandweer 1906-1931. Schade aan de marmeren voet.
A bronze statue of a firefighter, signed by Van Laenen, with a plaque on the marble base mentioning: The N.V. Gevaert Photo Products in Mortsel to Mr. Henri Kuypers on the occasion of his 25th anniversary as Chief Commander of the Factory Fire Brigade 1906-1931. Damage to the marble base.No longer availableDim. h 62cm zonder marmerEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120