Other lots in this auction
-
#585Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3111, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3111, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#384Joseph-Marie Le TournierPeriod: 1892-1972“Visserssloepen op het strand”. Aquarel getekend Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.
"Fishing boats on the beach". Watercolor by Joseph-Marie Le Tournier.No longer availableDim. 21/48 cmEstimate: € 120 -
#74VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminium group designed by Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#407Een paar Chinese famille verte vazen met een decor van bloemen en vogels, één vaas heeft 2 grote scheuren aan de hals. 19e/20ste eeuws
A pair of Chinese famille verte vases with a decoration of flowers and birds, one vase has 2 large cracks at the neck. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63DLBEen antieke Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaillen wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#428Miek Van Orshoven“Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#537Grote Chinese vaas, famille rose. 3 façades met decor van personages, vogels en gebruiksvoorwerpen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Large Chinese vase, famille rose. 3 facades decorated with figures, birds, and utensils. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


