Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2503250267.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #267
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #209
    G Decock

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.

    A table lamp in brass on a marble base.
    Dim. h 49 cm (zonder kap)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een paar deels vergulde, deels gepatineerde bronzen kandelaars met Putti.

    A pair of partially gilt, partially patinated bronze candlesticks with Putti figures.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412

    “Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.

    "Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.
    Dim. 40 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Klassieke armstoel met geweven bloemenstof. Matige gebruikssporen aan de armleggers. Ijzeren wieltjes aan de voorpoten.

    Classic armchair with woven floral fabric. Moderate signs of wear on the armrests. Iron wheels on the front legs.
    Dim. Hoogte 93 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.

    A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.
    Dim. 49 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Olympus

    Een vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje en kleurfilter.

    A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302

    Een koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat, lotje grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.

    A suitcase gramophone, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, lot of
    Dim. H 14, B 28, D 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #122

    Priscacara. Fossiele vis uit het Eoceen (56 tot 34 miljoen jaar geleden). Vindplaats; Green River Formation. In brutalistisch houten kader.

    Priscacara. Fossil fish from the Eocene (56 to 34 million years ago). Found in the Green River Formation. In a brutalist wooden frame.
    Dim. 10/15 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #332
    Théo Idserda

    Visserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de rechter benedenhoek.

    Fishing boats in the harbor channel. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower right corner.
    Dim. 88/66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #356
    Tensa

    Een set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.

    A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.
    Dim. 83 x 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.

    An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.
    Dim. 167 x 105 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00