#300Een sterling zilveren ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met 2 briljantjes.
A sterling silver chain with heart-shaped pendant set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,38 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#198BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#451Chinese vaas, famille verte.
Chinese vase, famille verte.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374‘Op het terras’. Ets-mezzotint met blauwtinten. Epreuve d’artiste. Getekend Alain Lambilotte. Toegevoegd; enkele folders en brochures van galeries.
‘On the terrace’. Etching-mezzotint with blue tones. Artist's proof. Signed by Alain Lambilotte. Included; several gallery leaflets and brochures.No longer availableDim. 40/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Butlerspiegel in goudkleurige lijst.
Butler’s mirror in gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. ØEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#492Ispahan, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Ispahan, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 202/142 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#167Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.
Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Garlic’ vazen in de stijl van de late Ming periode.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Garlic' vases in the style of the late Ming period.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#72VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350