#376Een salontafel met een onderstel voorstellend een half naakte dame van bronskleurig metaal en een ovalen blad in glas.
A coffee table with a base depicting a half-naked lady made of bronze-colored metal and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42 x 129 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#101Een zilveren koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje. Gemerkt FN en 800. Gewicht 2475 gram (inclusief de houten handvatten).
A silver coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar pot, and a cream jug. Marked FN and 800. Weight 2475 grams (including the wooden handles).No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#474Smeedijzeren torso. Assemblage.
#394Pierre Dickbert‘Droombeeld’. Tweeluik in gemengde techniek, bister en krijt met blauwe accenten. Getekend met stempel.
'Dream Image'. Diptych in mixed media, bistre and chalk with blue accents. Signed with stamp.No longer availableDim. 65 x 23 (x2) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“De doorgang onder het kapelletje”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Alf. Van Neste.
"The passageway under the little chapel", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Alf. Van Neste.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 5,76 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#566Bachtiar, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
Bachtiar, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 202/130 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300