#196Een zwaar geaderde zwart marmeren piëdestal.
A heavily veined black marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 87 x Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452LambertAbstract expressionistisch schilderij op doek. Getekend op de rug I. Lambert. In gilberkleurige kader.
Abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Signed on the back I. Lambert. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#363éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
#321Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, vergulde oren en met uiterst grote bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration, gilded handles, and an extremely large top rim.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Klassieke armstoel met geweven bloemenstof. Matige gebruikssporen aan de armleggers. Ijzeren wieltjes aan de voorpoten.
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen.
#72VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#242Josee Naes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Josee Naes.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Josee Naes.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120