#515Märklin HOMärklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.
Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8BorsalinoEen lot van 2 hoeden bestaande uit een hoge hoed en een Borsalino in zijn originele doos.
A lot of 2 hats consisting of a top hat and a Borsalino in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Preekstoel in de St. Andrieskerk. Gewassen inkttekening door Alfred Ost.
‘Pulpit in the St. Andries Church. Washed ink drawing by Alfred Ost.’No longer availableDim. 32/49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#570Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,50 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#72VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#212Geslepen manshoge spiegel in verguld houten kader. Bovenaan gedecoreerd met rechtskijkend medaillon.
Cut-glass floor-length mirror in gilded wooden frame. Decorated at the top with right-facing medallion.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#61Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.
A decorative steel cannon.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#401Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor en koperrode accenten op celadon fondkleur, in de stijl van de Kangxi periode, één vaas vertoont een klein haarlijnscheurtje aan de binnenkant van de hals.
A pair of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decoration and copper-red accents on celadon background color, in the style of the Kangxi period, one vase has a small hairline crack on the inside of the neck.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
Pepto Bismo on aluminum support. Added a framed poster from an exhibition at Ronny van de Velde, 2004.No longer availableDim. 80/57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60