Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

Een paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.

A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.
Dim. h 29,5 cm
SKU: 2503250267.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #267
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #364
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    Tekening in zwarte inkt op papier. Toegeschreven aan Christian Dotremont.

    Drawing in black ink on paper. Attributed to Christian Dotremont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #521
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, set 3003, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.

    Märklin HO, set 3003, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    “Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #263

    “Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #210

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,08 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.

    A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    Panamarenko

    Fotolithografische reproductie naar ‘Vliegend tapijt’, van Panamarenko.

    Photolithographic reproduction of 'Flying Carpet' by Panamarenko.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #228

    Terracotta Anduze pot, grijsgroen geglazuurd.

    Terracotta Anduze pot, gray-green glazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 38, Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Pierre Diner
    Period: 1832 - 2015

    “Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.

    "Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 3 kommen in famille rose, 2 blauw witte borden en 3 Fo honden.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 3 bowls in famille rose, 2 blue and white plates, and 3 Foo dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #167

    Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.

    Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30
    Tissot Swiss Made

    Een vergulde dameshorloge met vergulde polsband.

    A gilt ladies' watch with a gilt wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More