#437Kunststoffen beeld van een groen mannetje met gouden verfaccenten.
Plastic sculpture of a green figure with gold paint accents.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een lot van 4 kommen en dekselpotjes in cloisonné.
A lot of 4 cloisonné bowls and covered jars.No longer availableDim. h 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Jean MaraisHandgemaakte keramische koffiekan met filter en deksel. Het glazuur is een rijke donkerbruine kleur. Jaren 60, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
Handmade ceramic coffee pot with filter and lid. The glaze is in a rich dark brown color. From the 1960s, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#173De ‘Beaver Exelsior Broekenpers.’ Van hout en metaal. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
The 'Beaver Exelsior Pant Press.' Made of wood and metal. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 71 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds and a sapphire of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,14 gEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#195Goum, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt. Zijde.
Goum, hand-knotted Iranian carpet. Silk.No longer availableDim. 64/127Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
#399“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
#6Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178“Yacht Mary, 1660”. Een maquette van een schip.
"Yacht Mary, 1660". A model of a ship.No longer availableDim. 50 x 47 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80