#111Een schrapnelfragment op houten voet.
#443“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Serpent." A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. Has a label on the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249‘Landschap met hoeve’. Postimpressionistische olieverfstudie op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Landscape with farmhouse'. Post-impressionist oil study on panel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#568Een moderne staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten.
A modern floor lamp with 2 light points.No longer availableDim. h 181 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
#423Tibetaanse Boeddhabeeldje. Verguld brons met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Tibetan Buddha statue. Gilt bronze with inlay of turquoise and coral. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 14 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#193Een arend in hout gesculpteerd op stenen sokkel, polychroom. De vogel draagt een perkament en een scroll. Eén vleugel manco.
A wooden sculpture of an eagle on a stone pedestal, polychrome. The bird is carrying a parchment and a scroll. One wing missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#350Een 14 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#123Een antieke schouwklok samengesteld met delen van een Chinese vaas en verguld bronzen klokdelen. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat ‘Bruxelles’.
An antique mantel clock composed of parts from a Chinese vase and gilded bronze clock components. Marked on the dial 'Bruxelles'.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#49“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200