#488Paar Chinese orchideepotten in blauw en wit geglazuurd porcelein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken.
Pair of Chinese orchid pots in blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#271Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een beeld in albast van een jongedame en een duivelsbuste op een waterfontein. Met meerdere kleine beschadigingen. Duivelshoofd gelijmd.
A statue in alabaster of a young lady and a devil's bust on a water fountain. With several small damages. Devil's head glued.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.No longer availableDim. 138 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406Een massief eikenhouten salontafel met gesculpteerde leeuwen als poten.
A solid oak coffee table with sculpted lion legs.No longer availableDim. 54 x 99 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Les deux perroquets et le roi”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd Chagall. Geproduceerd circa 1927/1930.
"The two parrots and the king." An etching on paper, signed within the plate by Chagall. Produced around 1927/1930.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#68CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vele figuren, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A large porcelain lidded vase decorated with numerous figures, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#426Grote vergrijsde aardewerken kruik op metalen voet, gedecoreerd rond de kraag.
Large weathered earthenware jug on metal base, decorated around the neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120