Other lots in this auction
-
#228Een partij sigaren waarvan ongeopende kistjes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Geopens maar onaangetast: Indiana 50 Coronas. En geopende/onvolledige kistjes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmeester Galop en Oud Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een doosje losse sigaren van gevarieerde merken en een doosje oude sigaren/sigarettenpijpjes.
A batch of cigars including unopened boxes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Opened but untouched: Indiana 50 Coronas. And opened/incomplete boxes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmaaster Galop, and Oud Antwerpen. Also includes a box of loose cigars of various brands and a box of old cigars/cigarette holders.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 29 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#68Een lot van twee houten beelden, Moeder en kind (gemonogrammeerd FA), met wapenschild en Maria van Bourgondië (kleine schilfer bovenaan rechts, en herstelling boven links)
A lot of two wooden sculptures, Mother and Child (monogrammed FA), with coat of arms, and Mary of Burgundy (small chip at top right, and repair at top left)No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Chinees deurpaneel reliëf in rood en goud, circa 1850.
Chinese door panel with relief in red and gold, circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#466CruccianelliEen vintage accordeon van het merk Cruccianelli in zijn originele koffer, 1 knop manco.
A vintage accordion by the brand Cruccianelli in its original case, 1 missing button.No longer availableDim. H 44, B 50, D 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#282‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Fishing boats in the harbor', oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Tom Kätelhön“Müder Bergmann.” Gravure, buiten de plaat gesigneerd - Für Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.
"Tired Miner." Engraving, signed outside the plate - For Hermann Kätelhön, Tom Kätelhön.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#371Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel. Dop van deksel gelijmd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird. Lid of the jar glued.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Paul JansenEen set verlichte plantenstaanders uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Paul Jansen Belgium.
A set of illuminated plant stands from the 1980s, marked Paul Jansen Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 102/52 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#264Een partij postzegels, overwegend uit België, gestempeld en postfris, oude briefkaarten, FDC’s enz. In diverse albums, dozen en enveloppen.
A batch of stamps, predominantly from Belgium, used and mint condition, old postcards, first day covers, etc. In various albums, boxes, and envelopes.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt witgouden tennisarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.
An 18 kt white gold tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing a total of 2.22 ct. D-E VVS-VS1.No longer availableDim. 8,37 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#288Studio VandersteenEen lot van 20 stripverhalen van de hond Bessy waarvan 8 eerste drukken, 5 met opschriften en 3 onbeschreven zijnde: De Rode Grot, De Dorre Vlakte en Rex, De Wilde Hond.
A lot of 20 comic books featuring the dog Bessy, including 8 first editions, 5 with inscriptions, and 3 without inscriptions: The Red Cave, The Arid Plain, and Rex, The Wild Dog.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70





