#537Bamun ‘Mbanga’ chef stalen ceremoniële halsband met 10 bronzen hoofden gedecoreerd.
Bamun 'Mbanga' chief iron ceremonial collar decorated with 10 bronze heads.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Brethon“Hurkende man.” Gemengde techniek.
"Crouching Man." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
'Church Interior', a watercolor in muted tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 53/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een lot van 8 Chinese spekstenen beeldjes waarvan 2 gelijmd aan het hoofd.
A lot of 8 Chinese soapstone figurines, 2 of which are glued at the head.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303A. DarimontAstrid en Leopold III. Twee bronzen plaquettes. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
Astrid and Leopold III. Two bronze plaques. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. 12x17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#487The Keith Haring EstateVariatie van ‘84 op “The Heart.” Litho op geschept papier. Stempel achteraan. Verkleuring aan de rechterkant.
Variation of '84 on "The Heart." Lithograph on handmade paper. Stamp on the back. Discoloration on the right side.No longer availableDim. 105 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Selmer USAEen Signet klarinet van het merk Selmer USA, in kunststof koffertje.
A Signet clarinet by the brand Selmer USA, in a plastic case.No longer availableDim. Lengte 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#249Loëwe OptaEen vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).
A vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).No longer availableDim. H 18, B 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#571Een lot bestaande uit messing: een paar kandelaars gedragen door engeltjes, een menorah, een kleine scheepslamp, een samovar, een toogbel, een vogeltje, een plaquette van Antwerpen, een olielamp, een flessenopener met heraldische leeuw. Evenals een tinnen schotel en een zakmes.
A lot consisting of: a pair of candle holders carried by angels, a menorah, a small ship lamp, a samovar, a bar bell, a fig bud, a plaque of Antwerp, an oil lamp, a bottle opener with heraldic lion. As well as a pewter dish and a pocket knife.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#312Een lichtgroene vintage schaal uit Muranoglas.
A light green vintage bowl made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 24 x 76 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70