Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
Dim. 27 cm
SKU: 2210240128.
Category: Brons.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.

    A bronze statue of a camel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #171

    Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

    A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.

    A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #103
    A. Moreau

    “Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #137

    Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.

    A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #501

    Een set van 2 extra large Chinees porseleinen vazen met huiselijke taferelen, fauna en flora in het decor, op houten sokkel.

    A set of 2 extra large Chinese porcelain vases with domestic scenes, fauna, and flora in the decoration, on wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 126 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #656

    Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.

    A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 antieke wijnkaraffen met bloemen, druiventrossen en ananassen in reliëf als decor.

    A lot of 3 antique wine decanters with floral, grape cluster, and pineapple relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352
    Duchin Creation
    Period: 1944 - 1950

    Een zilveren kandelaar, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A silver candlestick, Duchin Creation, sterling silver, New York, U.S.A., 1944-1950. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #618

    Een porseleinen tulpenvaas, wit met 3 verdiepen en 13 openingen.

    A porcelain tulip vase, white with 3 tiers and 13 openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285
    Capodimonte

    “Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.

    "Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #64
    Elisabeth Ven
    Period: °1935

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen en koperen pot met figuren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with roses and copper pot with figures." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een lot van 12 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward I, 1 p. Ag. George III, 1 p. 1807, Cu, 1/2 p. 1807, 1794, 6 p 1817, Ag 925/1000 2,83 g. Victoria 3 p. 1900, 1889, 1871, 1 fl, 1871, 1 p. 1893, 1899, 1 Farthing 1891, 1896

    A lot of 12 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward I, silver penny. George III, 1807 copper penny, half penny 1794, sixpence 1817 silver 925/1000 2.83g. Victoria, threepence 1900, 1889, 1871, florin 1871, penny 1893, 1899, farthing 1891, 1896.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #359
    Caroline Burnett

    “Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #421

    “Secours”. Een messing beeld van een visserman op de boeg. Naar het werk van Waagen.

    "Rescue". A brass statue of a fisherman on the bow. Inspired by the work of Waagen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More