Other lots in this auction
-
#275ShirazEen lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes van wol.
A lot of three small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 & 65 x 72 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#183VitaphareEen fiets/motorfiets carbidlamp Vitaphare uit messing - ca. 1900, vermoedelijk Frans-Belgische herkomst.
A bicycle/motorcycle carbide lamp Vitaphare made of brass - ca. 1900, presumably French-Belgian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#38Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#117Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 3 Hummels;-Hum 2087/A Kann schon schreiben, Sharpest student, #1529, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2087/B ABC-Stunde, Honor Student, #1528, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2071 Glücksbote, Lucky Charmer, #1396, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 3 Hummels; -Hum 2087/A Kann schon schreiben, Sharpest student, #1529, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2087/B ABC-Stunde, Honor Student, #1528, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2071 Glücksbote, Lucky Charmer, #1396, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Maria Innocentia HummelHum 47/O, Gänseliesl, Goose Girl, #960, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 47/O, Gänseliesl, Goose Girl, #960, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

