Other lots in this auction
-
#116Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 630 Jungbauer, For keeps, #102, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 629 Jungbäuerin, From me to you, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 630 Jungbauer, For keeps, #102, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 629 Jungbäuerin, From me to you, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#267Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#22Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36 / 40 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#216Een houten paneel met gesculpteerd profiel van een man.
A wooden panel with a sculpted profile of a man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#41Een fraai versierde Zaanse klok. Compleet met gewichten.
A beautifully decorated Zaandam clock. Complete with weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:70cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

