Other lots in this auction
-
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een lot van 9 tinnen dozen uit de 19de eeuw, en één 20ste.
A lot of 9 tin boxes from the 19th century, and one 20th.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#251Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.
A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.
An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#180“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#2Larucci, ItalyEen aardewerken bord met meerkleurig Japans decor. Gemerkt.
An earthenware plate with multi-coloured Japanese decor. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#71“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

