Een paar boekensteunen van biscuit in de vorm van clownen.

A pair of biscuit bookends in the shape of clowns.
146
h: 10 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #146
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #264

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.

    pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.
    Online only
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #142

    A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een lot van 9 tinnen dozen uit de 19de eeuw, en één 20ste.

    A lot of 9 tin boxes from the 19th century, and one 20th.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #251

    Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.

    A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #193

    Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.

    An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.
    Online only
    Dim. h 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #115
    Johan Janssens

    “Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.

    "Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #180

    “Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #2
    Larucci, Italy

    Een aardewerken bord met meerkleurig Japans decor. Gemerkt.

    An earthenware plate with multi-coloured Japanese decor. Marked.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #21

    A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #71

    “Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.

    “Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #47

    Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25

Online-Only Varia 6 Maart 2023

Op Maandag 6 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.

On Monday March 6th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

6 March 2023 22:00

Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00