Other lots in this auction
-
#119
Een 19e eeuwse kandelaar met 5 lichtpunten.
A 19th century candlestick with 5 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. H: 24 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#124
Een verzilverd bekerhoudertje met blauwglazen beker binnenin. Gemerkt bovenrand ongekend.
A silver plated cup holder with a blue glass cup inside. Marked top edge unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#50Royal Doulton, England
Een porseleinen beeldje van dame met hoepeljurk. Onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton England.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a hoop dress. Marked at the bottom Royal Doulton England.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#3
Een kobaltblauwe Chinees porseleinen vaas, met een grote haarscheur op de buik.
A cobalt blue Chinese porcelain vase, with a large hairline crack on the body.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#225A. Beullens
“Bosdreef met kapel en hert.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Forest drive with chapel and deer.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 98 cm -
#198
Een porseleinen tafellamp, blauw met bloemen decor beschilderd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 39 x Ø38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#73
Een lot koper, bestaande uit een oude lantaarn, een grote (gedeukt) en een kleine pepermolen, een chocolatière gemerkt Christoffle en een paar koperen bekers met geëtst decor.
A lot of copper, consisting of an old lantern, a large (dented) and a small pepper mill, a chocolatière marked Christoffle and a pair of copper cups with etched decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. H: 17.5-37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#186
Een verzilverde lampadaire naar Art Deco ontwerp.
A silver plated lampadaire after an Art Deco design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#192
Een 19de eeuwse notenhouten stoel met bruinlederen bekleding.
A 19th century walnut chair with brown leather upholstery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#176
lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#155
Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.
A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100