#129G. Beetemé
“Antwerpen Moederstad van Handel en Kunst.” Versierd met plannen en platen. Gedateerd 1888.
“Antwerp Mother City of Trade and Art.” Decorated with plans and plates. Dated 1888.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#175Longwy, Chantilly
Een paar terrines van blauw en wit aardewerk.
A pair of blue and white earthenware tureens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#218Goebel
Een VW Kàfer van kristal. 1948.
A VW Kàfer of crystal. 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 6 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#38
Een metalen replica Spaanse helm.
A metal replica Spanish helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#12
Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#155
Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.
A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#262
Twee vliegenwaaiers van paardenhaar met gedraaid houten handvat.
Two horse hair fly fans with twisted wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#189
Een Koran in Arabisch schrift.
A Qur'an in Arabic script.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 30 x 22cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#60
Een lot van 3 wit kristallen vazen.
A lot of 3 white crystal vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 20/30