Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden herenring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold men's ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 9,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#236Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.
A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 57 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een kinderkopje van composiet.
A child's head made of composite.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 x 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#449Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#190Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en met saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and with baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#140Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,26 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#108“Räths neuer Relief - Erdglobus, 1:38600000”, een antieke wereldbol in reliëf op voet met kompas door Paul Räth, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
"Räth's new relief terrestrial globe, 1:38,600,000", an antique globe in relief on base with compass by Paul Räth, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#224Adriaan Christian W. TerhellPeriod: 1863 - 1949“Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

