Similar lots by type
-
#158Een set van 2 bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A set of 2 bronze bookends in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188“Jonge herder”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Young shepherd," a bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Een Franse marmeren schouwpendule met 2 bijhorende casolettes, restauratie boven de linker zuil.
A French marble mantel clock with 2 accompanying cassolettes, restoration above the left column.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Een grote geslepen spiegel, vergulde kader met kuif.
A large cut mirror, gilt frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340 -
#131Een bronzen Arabische handelaar op een tapijt gezeten.
A bronze Arabian merchant seated on a carpet.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 18.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#198Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Louis XV stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 190 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#88Een commode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV stijl, kleine schade.
A chest of drawers in Louis XV style with a marble top and bronze fittings, minor damage.No longer availableDim. 91 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Een lot van twee bronzen paarden, niet gesigneerd.
A lot of two bronze horses, not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#121Dominic Benhura“Abstracte figuren”, een gesculpteerd granieten beeld, niet gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Abstract figures", a sculpted granite statue, unsigned, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#73Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.
A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een aardewerken hond met resten van polychromie.
An earthenware dog with remains of polychromy.No longer availableDim. 41 x 25 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een marmeren hoogreliëf met mythologische voorstelling.
A marble high relief depicting a mythological scene.No longer availableDim. 24.5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23“Verliefd koppel”, een modernistisch bronzen beeldje op groen marmeren sokkeltje. Monogram?
"In love couple," a modernist bronze sculpture on a green marble base. Monogram?No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een wit marmeren beeld van een deels gemumificeerde vrouw omhuld door slangen. Gesigneerd Elmer.
A white marble sculpture of a partially mummified woman surrounded by snakes. Signed Elmer.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112‘Geel’, een abstracte compositie van plaaster en pigment op doek. In de stijl van Bram Bogart. Niet getekend.
'Yellow', an abstract composition of plaster and pigment on canvas. In the style of Bram Bogart. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 51/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151Een bronzen ballerina met tule rok, naar Degas.
A bronze ballerina with a tulle skirt, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#68“Moeder met kind”. Een groengepatineerd gipsen beeld. Achteraan gesigneerd. Kleine barst in de basis.
Mère à l'enfant. Une statue en plâtre patiné vert. Signée au dos.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijhorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with delicate pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#240Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden slavenarmband bewerkt met zwarte gevlochten koord.
An 18 kt yellow gold bangle bracelet embellished with black braided cord.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,40 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een damesportret uit de XIXde eeuw. In oorspronkelijke lijst. Kleine letsels en restauratie.
A portrait of a woman from the 19th century. In original frame. Small injuries and restoration.No longer available -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400




