Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.
Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.

Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.

A pair of Brussels porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilded elements in the decor. Numbered at the bottom.
Dim. 26cm
SKU: 2706230241.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #241
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #498

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #541

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #172
    Limoges France

    Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.

    A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #92

    “Jager met hond”. Een porseleinen ovale plaquette met vilten bekleding en vergulde lijst. Frankrijk anno 1900.

    "Hunter with dog". A porcelain oval plaque with felt lining and gilded frame. France anno 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #41

    Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.

    A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553

    Een paar zeshoekige vazen van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s. Op houten sokkels.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain hexagonal vases with a multi-coloured design of geishas. On wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 + 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162
    Dresden All White Hutchenreuter

    Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).

    A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #342

    Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.

    A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33
    Meissen

    Een porseleinen schaal met verguld bloemendecor in reliëf. Achteraan gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden.

    A porcelain bowl with gilded floral decoration in relief. Marked on the back with the 2 crossed swords.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #157
    Royal Dux

    “Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.

    “Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 79,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #497

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #253
    Bing & Grondahl

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.

    “Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #224
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.

    109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #279

    Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.

    A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9 - 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #7
    Karlsbader

    Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.

    A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #65

    Een plaasteren herenbuste.

    A plaster male bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 82 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #501

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x Ø35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #511

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #347

    Een ovaal eikenhouten kruk-emmer met koperen banden en gestoffeerd deksel.

    An oval oak stool-bucket with copper straps and an upholstered lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 36 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #451

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518

    Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #235

    Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).

    Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #209

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen. Beschadiging bovenaan, hersteld.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings. Damage at the top, repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #634

    Een lange bajonet in lederen schede. Met serienummer.

    A long bayonet in leather sheath. With serial number.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:53cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651

    Een Marklin trein startset nr 2950 spoor HO.

    A Marklin train starter set nr 2950 gauge HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #426
    Jakob Berg

    Een set van 2 Deens modernistische kuipstoelen van multiplex en zebrano fineer op roterend chroom onderstel.

    A set of 2 Danish modernist shell chairs made of plywood and zebrano veneer on a rotating chrome base.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #508

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

    A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #135
    Dingens Barometers

    Een contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #620
    André Idserda
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Vissersboten voor de kust”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Fishing boats before the coast”. Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More