Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemdecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A.C.F

Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
Dim. h 41 cm
SKU: 2210240108.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #322

    Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.

    A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.
    Dim. 29.5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #466

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.
    Dim. 200 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #474
    Antoni Clavé
    Period: 1913-2005

    “Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.

    "Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 72 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #26

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #4

    Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.

    A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.
    Dim. b 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498

    A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.
    Dim. 41 x Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #214

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #96

    Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.

    A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.
    Dim. 83 x 131 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #528
    Dresden

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465
    Koninklijke Munt van België

    “50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.

    "50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.
    Dim. 17, 27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #404

    “Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00