Other lots in this auction
-
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#342Henri MartinPeriod: 1886 - 1960Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.
A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#620Een lot van 25 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth en Ierland. Victoria, 1 ct 1885, Straits Settlements, 1/4 Anna 1858, 1862, 1876, 1890, 2 Anna 1862, Indië, 1 ct 1863, Hong Kong. Edward VII, 10 ct 1903, Ceylon. George V, 25 ct 1913, Ceylon. 1 ct 1919, Straits Settlements. George VI, 10 ct 1950, Hong Kong. Elizabeth II, 1 ct 1972, Seychellen, 1 $, 1970, 1967, 1969 “Cook”, 1977 “Jubilee”, Nieuw Zeeland, 25 p. 1973 St. Helena, 25 $ 1977 “Jubilee” (Ed. Franklin Mint, Ag 925/1000). Ierland Vrijs(..)
A lot of 25 coins from Commonwealth countries and Ireland. Victoria, 1 cent 1885, Straits Settlements, 1/4 Anna 1858, 1862, 1876, 1890, 2 Anna 1862, India, 1 cent 1863, Hong Kong. Edward VII, 10 cents 1903, Ceylon. George V, 25 cents 1913, Ceylon. 1 cent 1919, Straits Settlements. George VI, 10 cents 1950, Hong Kong. Elizabeth II, 1 cent 1972, Seychelles, 1 dollar 1970, 1967, 1969 “Cook”, 1977 “Jubilee”, New Zealand, 25 cents 1973 St. Helena, 25 dollars 1977 “Jubilee” (Ed. Franklin Mint, Ag 925/(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#483Een gouden munt. Suid Afrikaansche Republiek, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin. South African Republic, 1/2 Pond Kruger 1897. Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#354“Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
#163Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#165Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#162Charles & Ray Eames Vitra“EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.
"EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 84 x 55 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300



