Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemdecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemdecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemdecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A.C.F

Een paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.

A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.
Dim. h 41 cm
SKU: 2210240108.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #68
    Sitzendorf

    Een porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #15

    Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 4 g goud
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #485

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #370

    Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947

    A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #514
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 7 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #168
    Delheid

    Een 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.

    A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 3770 gram
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #523

    Drie Duitse penningen. Z.g. Städte Dukaten. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Au 18 kt of 22 kt.

    Three German medals. So-called City Ducats. Oberwesel, Neustadt, Freudenstadt 1968. Gold 18k or 22k.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 800
  • #106

    Een mahoniehouten Empire barkast met klep en 2 deuren onderaan. Versierd met messing ornamenten.

    A mahogany Empire bar cabinet with a flap and 2 doors at the bottom. Decorated with brass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 x 124 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #658
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’

    A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    “Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #503

    Een halve Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1980. Au 917/1000, 16,97 g. Als proof aangekocht in 1980.

    A half Krugerrand. South Africa 1980. Au 917/1000, 16.97 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More