Other lots in this auction
-
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#311MärklinEen lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Lot van 12 geldstukken, Albert I & Gent, Duitse bezetting. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, alle Cu. 25 c & 10 c, beide Gent, karton.
Lot of 12 coins, Albert I & Ghent, German occupation. 50 c, 1918, Zn, 25 c, 1917 Zn, 10 c 1915, 1917 Zn, 5 c, 1916, Zn. 2 Bef 1915, 1 Bef 1915, 50 c 1915, 5 Bef 1917 & 1918, all Cu. 25 c & 10 c, both Ghent, cardboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#152Paul Jean ClaysPeriod: 1819-1900“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.
"Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#647Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.
A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638EluxaEen houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met familiaal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with family decor.No longer availableDim. 145 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180



