Other lots in this auction
-
#322Een lot van 5 oude ingekleurde etsen met de afbeeldingen van vogels.
A lot of 5 old hand-colored etchings depicting birds.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 200 x 200 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#4Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.
A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. b 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#214Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#96Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#404“Geisha met lantaarn”. Een houtdruk op papier, onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Geisha with lantern." A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



