Similar lots by type
-
#548Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#680Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#497Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#434Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Gipsy Gospel 1976”. Een lithografie. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 28/250.
"Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.Een veelkleurig porceleinen beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.
A multi-colored porcelain figure of a parrot on a tree stump, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#393Een lot van 43 munten uit Vaticaanstad en Italië. Vaticaanstad, 3 hoesjes 1000 Lire, 1978 Johannes-Paulus I, Ag 835/1000 14,6 g. 500 l. 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Jaarset 1979, 6 munten. 500 L. 1959 (Ag), 1964, 100 L. 1959, 1964, 50 L. 1959, 1964. 20 L. 1959, 1964, 10 L. 1959, 1964, 5 L. 1936, 1952, 1959, 1964, 2 L. 1867 (Ag 835/1000), 1959-1964, 1 L. 1959, 1964. Italië, 500 L. 1959, 1961 (Jubileum), 100 L. 1959 R, 50 L. 1959 R, 20 L. 1957, 10 L. 1953, 5 L. 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 L. 1910, 1(..)
A lot of 43 coins from Vatican City and Italy. Vatican City: 3 coins 1000 Lire, 1978 John Paul I, Ag 835/1000 14.6 g. 500 Lire 1963 Sede Vacante Ag 835/1000 11 g, Year set 1979, 6 coins. Italy: 500 Lire 1959, 1961 (Jubilee), 100 Lire 1959 R, 50 Lire 1959 R, 20 Lire 1957, 10 Lire 1953, 5 Lire 1929 (Ag), 1952, 1 Lira 1910, 1948. 20 centesimi 1863 (Ag), 1894, 1918, 1922, 1940, 10 centesimi 1833, 1867 T, 5 centesimi 1915, 1921, 2 centesimi 1862 N, 1897, 1 centesimo 1822 V, 1850 M, 1861 M.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#203“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#87Een lot van 5 kommetjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén is gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 terracotta bowls, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One is broken/has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461“Navagraha”, een in massief hout gesculpteerd poortfragment uit Indië. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuws.
"Navagraha", a solid wood carved gate fragment from India. Presumably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300








