Similar lots by type
-
#266Een paar blanc de Chine beeldjes.
A pair of blanc de Chine figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een lot van 8 dier figuren beeldjes, diverse grootte en materiaal.
A lot of 8 animal figures, figurines, various sizes and materials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158SwarovskiEen lot van 5 Swarovski vogels, een toukan, een kip, een haan en 2 kuikens, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski birds, a toukan, a chicken, a rooster and 2 chicks, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#292Een paar Chinees gesculpteerde siervazen uit kunststof.
A pair of Chinese sculpted decorative plastic vases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#251Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje, Guan Yin.
A Chinese porcelaine figurine of Guanyin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#142Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, abstract naakt geknield.
A wooden sculpted statue, abstractly kneeling naked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#152Longwy“Les Fruits” Een vintage porseleinen Longwy fruitschaaltje. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Les Fruits” A vintage porcelain Longwy fruit bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#245Een set groenblauwe keramische boeksteunen in de vorm van paardekoppen.
Set of blue green bookstands in the shape of horses heads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#273Een paar Chinees brons gesculpteerde wierrook potjes.
A pair of Chinese bronze sculpted incense pots.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Een lot van 3 Nanking stijl Chinese vazen met craquellé, en bijgevoegde vaas.
A lot of 3 Nanking style Chinese vases with crackle, and attached vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#177Een porseleinen schaaltje met print erotisch thema versierd.
A porcelain bowl decorated with an erotic theme print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø11cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#159SwarovskiEen lot van 6 Swarovski beeldjes, een ananas, een pinguin, een zeehond, een vis en twee slakken, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 6 Swarovski figurines, a pineapple, a penguin, a seal, a fish and two snails, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een lot van 3 Chinese snuifflesjes, waarvan 2 glazen en 1 kunstbrons.
Lot of three Chinese snuff bottles, 2 glass and 1 zamac.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#162SwarovskiEen lot van 5 Swarovski beeldjes, een neushoorn, een beertje, een muis en twee varkentjes, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 5 Swarovski figurines, a rhino, a bear, a mouse and two pigs, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Een porseleinen bonbonnière van Boch Frères, Keralux. Gepatineerde versiering met bloemendecor en slangenhandvat, steunend op vier klauwenpootjes. Model “Chardons”, door Raymond Chevalier.
A porcelain bonbonniere from Boch Frères, Keralux. Patinated decoration with floral decor and snake handle, supported on four claw feet. Model “Chardons”, by Raymond Chevalier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 34cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#170Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal tafereel.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with a floral scene.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#275Een varia lot van glas en aardewerken items.
A miscellaneous lot of glass and earthenware items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een lot van 4 Oosterse koperen voorwerpen waaronder een gebedswiel, een wierrookbrander, een schaaltje en een briefopener.
A lot of 4 Oriental copper objects including a prayer wheel, an incense burner, a bowl and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163SwarovskiEen lotje van 4 Swarovski ganzen op bijhorend spiegeltje, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Swarovski geese on a matching mirror, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165SwarovskiEen lot van 4 Swarovski beeldjes, een belletje, een obelisk, een hart en een stuk met zwaan en SCS, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Swarovski figurines, a bell, an obelisk, a heart and a piece with a swan and SCS, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#164SwarovskiEen lot van 4 Swarovski beeldjes, 3 vosjes en een schildpad, met bijhorend spiegeltje, allen gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Swarovski figurines, 3 foxes and a turtle, with matching mirror, all marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#79Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 124/0, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 124/0, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 Capo Di Monte beeldjes waarvan 3 met kleine schade bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes. Meisje met bloemenmand en jongen met druiven (stukje afgebroken aan het blad), meisje met hondenmand en jongen met fluit (schade aan de tak) en meisje met muis en jongen met hond (schade aan het geweer).
A lot of 6 Capo Di Monte figurines, 3 of which with minor damage, consisting of 3 couples. Girl with flower basket and boy with grapes (piece broken off on the leaf), girl with dog basket and boy with flute (damage to the branch) and girl with mouse and boy with dog (damage to the gun).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 201 3/0, periode 1950/1955.
A Hummel figurine, no. 201 3/0, period 1950/1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Les CordesEen fantasiehalssnoer met witte steentjes. Model ‘Jeri’.
A fantasy necklace with white stones. Model 'Jeri'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#173Een Vlaams aardewerken kruik in uilvorm en schaaltje met gevlochten handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Flemish earthenware jar in owl shape and bowl with woven handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#219Een massief eiken bartrolley met afneembaar dienblad en 2 glazen bladen.
A solid oak bar trolley with removable tray and 2 glass tops.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 65 x 42cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#199Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#225Een antiek eiken halfronde paraplubak met metalen schaal.
An antique oak semi-circular umbrella stand with metal bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 70 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een lot van 2 stuks bureaudecoratie, brievenhouder/penhouder, waarvan 1 messing en 1 porselein. Gemerkt Lady Sheffield. Lichte schade aan de inktpot.
A lot of 2 pieces of desk decoration, letter holder/pen holder, of which 1 is brass and 1 is porcelain. Marked Lady Sheffield. Slight damage to the inkwell.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

