Similar lots by type
-
#491Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#512Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633Een Chinees houten gesculpteerd bruidskoffertje.
A Chinese wooden carved bridal chest.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204d’Artois LimogesEen 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#528DresdenEen lot van 5 vintage Dresden porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#511Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain jar, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité LimogesEen 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland LimogesEen 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#346Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een wortelhouten bijzettafeltje met klep en opbergcompartiment bovenaan.
A small root wood side table with a flap and storage compartment at the top.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#449Paul DaxheletPeriod: 1905-1993“Afrikaanse dansers”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan tekst en gesigneerd.
"African dancers". A lot of 2 small paintings, mixed media on paper. Text at the bottom and signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 & 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#376Rolf BenzEen clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.
A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.No longer availableDim. 79 x 71 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,51 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.51 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#580Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#570Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#113Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

