Other lots in this auction
-
#223Nadal‘Bloemenmeisje’. Een aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt onderaan. L-18-X - 418.
‘Flower girl’. An earthenware figurine. Marked at the bottom. L-18-X - 418.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Jos JansPeriod: 1903 - 1989“De Denker”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
"The Thinker". Silkscreen print. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een messingen kandelaar met 4 lichtpunten met wapenschild van Amsterdam.
A brass candelabra with 4 light points featuring the coat of arms of Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#94Een gegoten kristallen coupe met metalen voet.
A molded crystal coupe with metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22, h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Henry DeanEen grote glaspasta vaas met rode spikkels.
A large glass paste vase with red speckles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#267Een lot van drie etsen, waaronder een ingekleurde ets van Marseille en London. We voegen er een kleine ets uit Christoffel Weigel aan toe.
A lot of three etchings, including a colored etching of Marseille and London. We include a small etching by Christoffel Weigel.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20


