Similar lots by type
-
#101Een lot bestaande uit 3 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde Dewi beelden.
A lot consisting of 3 Asian bronze patinated Dewi statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#142Een lot van 3 satsuma vaze, geen sets, bestaande uit 2 ballustervazen en een dekselvaas.
A lot of 3 Satsuma vases, not sets, consisting of 2 baluster vases and a lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een lot bestaande uit 2 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beelden van Dewi Sri.
A lot consisting of 2 Asian bronze patinated statues of Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een Chinees uit Jade gesculpteerd tableau in houder. Opening centraal mogelijk tot verwerking als klokje.
A Chinese carved jade tableau in holder. Central opening potentially for use as a small clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met meerdere figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with multiple figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een lot van 3 Chinese wierrookbranders in de vorm van een vogel, een hond en een mannetje. Deze knikken als je er wierrook in brand.
A lot of 3 Chinese incense burners in the shape of a bird, a dog, and a man. They nod when incense is lit in them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een set van 2 Buddha-beeldjes in hars.
A set of 2 Buddha figurines in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#162ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Een cloisonné vaasje, bloemen op een zwarte achtergrond.
A cloisonné vase, flowers on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, met kippen en planten in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with roosters and plants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een houtgesculpteerde bas-reliëf voorstellend het gelaat van Buddha. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
A wood-carved bas-relief depicting the face of Buddha. Southeast Asian artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#296Een decoratieve mandoline, barstjes aan de rand van het klankgat. Versierd met ingelegde bloemen.
A decorative mandolin, small cracks at the edge of the sound hole. Decorated with inlaid flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83“De waterdraagster”. Een verguld beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"The water carrier". A gilded statue on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 17 cmØEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300PontiacEen vergulde herenhorloge Nr. 5333. In originele etui.
A gilded men's watch No. 5333. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Een antieke koperen vaas in geel en rood koper.
An antique copper vase in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Jos JansPeriod: 1903 - 1989“De Denker”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
"The Thinker". Silkscreen print. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249‘St. Romboutstoren te Mechelen.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd ‘Van Mens?’
"St. Rumbold's Tower in Mechelen." Etching on paper. Signed 'Van Mens?'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

