Other lots in this auction
-
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#152Dariss‘Vrachtschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werkje, getekend Dariss.
‘Freighters at the Quay’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Dariss.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een commode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV stijl, kleine schade.
A chest of drawers in Louis XV style with a marble top and bronze fittings, minor damage.No longer availableDim. 91 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijbehorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#46Een set van 6 stoelen in Louis XVI stijl waarvan één met armen.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs, one with arms.No longer availableDim. 94 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,23 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#199Victor Blom‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend V. Blom ‘58.
'Fishing boats in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed V. Blom '58.No longer availableDim. 59/72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#6Een console met lade en met spiegel van rood hout met art nouveau decor.
A console with drawer and mirror of red wood with Art Nouveau decoration.No longer availableDim. h 64, 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden slavenarmband bewerkt met zwarte gevlochten koord.
An 18 kt yellow gold bangle bracelet embellished with black braided cord.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,40 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200



