Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
Dim. 24cm
SKU: 2706230431.
Categories: Aardewerk, Aziatisch, Beeld.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #431
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #289

    Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.

    A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:5-18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Shogo Okamoto

    ‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.

    'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #689

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #659

    Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.

    A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 & 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #344
    Aldo Londi

    ‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.

    “Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #541

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #692

    Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats roze kleurige hanger bezet met kleine briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en maansteentjes.

    An 18 carat pink colored pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and moonstones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,15 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #407

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogels en floraal tafereel in het decor. Twee haarscheuren aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with birds and a floral scene in the decor. Two hairline cracks on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #269
    Rubens

    Een paar gravures op papier. Behoorlijke slijtage. Door Gillis Hendricx naar werken van P.P. Rubens. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A pair of engravings on paper. Worn. By Gillis Hendricx after P.P. Rubens. Around 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695
    Frans Croes

    “Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.

    "Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #23
    Karlsbader

    Een set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.

    A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. diam 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #118
    Ets Demeuldre
    Period: 1833

    Een paar handbeschilderde porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt Demeuldre Bruxelles.

    A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilt elements. Marked on the bottom Demeuldre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #458

    Een antieke Chinese vaas met floraal tafereel in het decor.

    An antique Chinese vase with a floral scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #450

    Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.

    A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #484
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56433.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56433.
    No longer available
    Dim. 199 x 101cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More