Similar lots by type
-
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#289Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Shogo Okamoto‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.
'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#664Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 360 -
#330Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#619Liberio Bretas“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#191“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#689Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#284Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#693Noritake, JapanEen grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#692Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.
A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#220Een 18 karaats roze kleurige hanger bezet met kleine briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en maansteentjes.
An 18 carat pink colored pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and moonstones.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#407Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogels en floraal tafereel in het decor. Twee haarscheuren aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with birds and a floral scene in the decor. Two hairline cracks on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#269RubensEen paar gravures op papier. Behoorlijke slijtage. Door Gillis Hendricx naar werken van P.P. Rubens. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
A pair of engravings on paper. Worn. By Gillis Hendricx after P.P. Rubens. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60860.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60860.No longer availableDim. 192 x 74cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#23KarlsbaderEen set van schaaltje en bonbonnière gemerkt onderaan Karlsbader.
A set of a dish and a bonbonniere marked at the bottom Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. diam 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#118Ets DemeuldrePeriod: 1833Een paar handbeschilderde porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt Demeuldre Bruxelles.
A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilt elements. Marked on the bottom Demeuldre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#458Een antieke Chinese vaas met floraal tafereel in het decor.
An antique Chinese vase with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#450Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. l: 31 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#484BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56433.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56433.No longer availableDim. 199 x 101cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




