Other lots in this auction
-
#116Een lot van 4 vintage likeurglaasjes in gekleurd glas.
A lot of 4 vintage liqueur glasses in colored glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een Art Nouveau stijl brievenhouder en vide poche.
An Art Nouveau style letter holder and catchall tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19,5 & 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een lot van twee porseleinen poppen, waarvan één op stoeltje.
A lot of two porcelain dolls, one seated on a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 & 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een Italiaans aardewerken balustervaas met gedraaide uitgestoken vorm. Met reliëf decor. Deksel hersteld.
An Italian earthenware baluster vase with twisted carved shape. With relief decoration. Lid restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een mondgeblazen glazen vaas, naar de oudheid.
A mouth-blown glass vase, inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

