Other lots in this auction
-
#287Een antieke koperen ketel.
An antique copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een paar opaline glazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een lot van 4 waterkannetjes van whiskymerken bestaande uit 2 x White Label Dewar’s door Wade, Seagram’s door Arabia, alle 3 van porselein en een glazen White Horse met schenkhoofd.
A lot of 4 water jugs from whisky brands including 2 x White Label Dewar’s by Wade, Seagram’s by Arabia, all 3 made of porcelain, and a glass White Horse with pouring spout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#265Marie Laurencin“Twee vrouwen in een tuin”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat en H.C. Met droogstempel van het atelier en met certificaat achteraan.
"Two women in a garden". Lithograph. Signed in the plate and H.C. With blindstamp of the studio and with certificate on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#98HeklichtEen oude scheepslantaarn, merk Heklicht.
An old ship lantern, brand Heklicht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Een lot geslepen kristal, een blauwe Boheemse vaas, een groene vaas (kleine schilfer bovenaan), en een asbak
A lot of cut crystal, a blue Bohemian vase, a green vase (small chip on top), and an ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28, 10, 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

