Similar lots by type
-
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95
Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#92
Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Limoges France
Een set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.
A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 7 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 30 -
#96
Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251
Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93
Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.
A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204
Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228
Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195KLM Bols
Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, Delft
Een vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243
Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249
Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250R.S. Marino Capodimonte
Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#236
Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#149
Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Takeda
Een bronzen Japanse bel, gemerkt “Takeda”.
A bronze Japanese bell, marked "Takeda".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Eikow
Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.
A vintage microscope in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281
“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39
‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27
“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175
Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#88
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36
“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140
Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184G. Wolfaert
“Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.
"Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50