Similar lots by type
-
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#151Set van 2 leistenen objecten gedecoreerd met dierlijke figuren. Getekend L2 en Vonig.
Set of 2 slate objects decorated with animal figures. Signed L2 and Vonig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#1SwarovskiEen kandelaar van Swarovski kristal, in zijn originele verpakking.
A candlestick in Swarovski crystal, in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een reeks van zeven zilverkleurige kerstballen en twee andere.
A set of seven silver-colored Christmas ornaments and two others.No longer availableOnline only -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#54Lot van 3 antieke bordjes. Imari, Lambeth English Delftware en blauw en wit Delfts.
Lot of 3 antique plates. Imari, Lambeth English Delftware, and blue-and-white Delfts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Mollino“Bloemenmeisje”. Een Italiaans beeldje van polychroom zachte pasta van een meisje met bloemenmand en opwaaiend jurkje, onderaan gemerkt. Beide benen bij de enkels gelijmd.
"Flower girl". An Italian polychrome soft paste figurine of a girl with a flower basket and a billowing dress, marked at the bottom. Both legs glued at the ankles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een art-nouveau fotoalbum met lederen kaft. Het album is leeg.
An art-nouveau photo album with a leather cover. The album is empty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een kleine massief houten salontafel.
A small solid wooden coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 80 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#63Een messing kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen, gedecoreerd met druiventrossen.
A brass candlestick for 5 candles, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 43 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een neogotische bel van gegoten brons.
A neo-Gothic bell made of cast bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


