Similar lots by type
-
#207American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#533Een lot van twee lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two lamp bases made of VSL crystal. Pink colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 en 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#157May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016Een terracotta groep voorstellend 3 gezeten kinderen, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
A terracotta group depicting 3 seated children, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 42 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een vierkante sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met bovenin een spiegel.
A square sac-à-perles chandelier of copper and crystal with a mirror on top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35, 45/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131‘De geliefden’, een grote tafellamp op een bronsgepatineerd zamakken beeld. Op de voet getekend Gaudez met op de voet een koperen plaatje verwijzend naar Mathurin Moreau. Met een glas in lood bloemenkap in de stijl van Tiffany.
'The lovers', a large table lamp featuring a bronze-patinated zamac sculpture. Signed on the base; Gaudez with a brass plate on the base referencing Mathurin Moreau. It comes with a stained glass floral shade in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#193Maison Charles“Vent Fougères”, een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen. Gemerkt; Charles, made in France.
"Vent Fougères", a pair of gilt bronze wall lamps. Marked; Charles, made in France.No longer availableDim. 43/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#510OmegaEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380TissotEen vintage roestvrij stalen polshorloge.
A vintage stainless steel wristwatch.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 mmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#473‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#125Een goudkleurige Gucci Abbey D-Ring schoudertas. Gemaakt van GG canvas met het Gucci monogrampatroon.
A gold-colored Gucci Abbey D-Ring shoulder bag. Made of GG canvas with the Gucci monogram pattern.No longer availableDim. 38/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#542Marklin HoEen Marklin startersset, HO spoor, nr 3203, in originele doos. Zonder transformator.
A Marklin starter set, HO scale, no. 3203, in original box. Without transformer.No longer availableDim. 7 x 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#241Een paar tafellampen gevormd als putti’s die een fakkel dragen. Zamak met beige stoffen lampenkap.
A pair of table lamps shaped like putti carrying a torch. Zamak with beige fabric lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234GoebelEen vintage porseleinen Madonna, gemerkt Goebel HM22. Periode 1935 - 1949.
A vintage porcelain Madonna, marked Goebel HM22. Period 1935 - 1949.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een lot van drie lampenvoeten van VSL kristal. Paars in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of three lamp bases of VSL crystal. Purple colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 en 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Een blauwe vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk L’EXPRESS, framemaat 60.
A blue vintage steel racing bike by the Belgian brand L'EXPRESS, frame size 60.No longer availableDim. frame 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#480OrisEen art deco vergulde zakhorloge Zwitserse makelij.
An art deco gilded pocket watch of Swiss origin.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#355Een zilveren potje met twee oren, gemerkt 800. Heeft een gewicht van 105 gram.
A silver pot with two handles, marked 800. Weighs 105 grams.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604“Hut aan het bergmeer met drogend wasgoed”, een aquarel op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Hut by the mountain lake with drying laundry," watercolor on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 30 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een antieke Duitse waterkruik van bruin aardewerk.
An antique German water jug made of brown earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#331Een set vintage wandlampen, gevormd als een kandelaar met goudkleurige wilgenbladeren.
A set of vintage wall lamps, shaped like a candlestick with gold-colored willow leaves.No longer availableDim. H 49, B 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#195HermésEen Hermés handtas, model Annie, wijnrood leder, in zijn originele doos.
A Hermés handbag, model Annie, wine red leather, in its original box.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421Naor‘Teddy Chanel’. Een zilverkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 18 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy Chanel'. A silver statue of a bear with the logo of perfume No. 5 Chanel. Number 18 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Twaalf zilveren muntstukken waaronder: 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Albert Koning der Belgen 1934. 1, 20 Frank muntstuk Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank muntstuk, Mercurius Belgie 1950, 2 van 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Vijf 20 frank muntstukken, Mercurius Belgique 1950. En 500 Lire 1961. En een half Crown 1944.
Twelve silver coins including: 1, 20 Frank coin Albert King of the Belgians 1934. 1, 20 Frank coin Leopold 1935. 1, 50 Frank coin, Mercurius Belgium 1950, 2 of 50 Frank, Baldvinvs - Fabiola, Belgica. Five 20 Frank coins, Mercurius Belgique 1950. And 500 Lire 1961. And a half Crown 1944.No longer availableDim. 124 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 140 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#505KazakEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 306/243 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#569Een marquetterie bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden in Lodewijk XV stijl.
A marquetry side table with 3 drawers in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 75 x 61 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


