#135Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#570Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#487Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#364Joe English“Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659Majolika SMF SchrambergEen aardewerken vaas met decor van een zeilboot en meeuwen tijdens de valavond. Nr 4108/II.
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#635Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
#19Limoges FranceEen porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#648Delheid Val Saint LambertEen kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.
A modern design matte black metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. 5 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120