Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.

    "Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203
    Eric Solé Artemide Milano

    “Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.

    "Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #12
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De Heilige Franciscus”, een ets, binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd door Joris Minne en genummerd 2/100.

    "The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

    A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,37 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 3000
  • #334

    Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #116
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.

    A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75x 82 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #292

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.

    "Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.

    A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,88 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More