Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #81

    Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.

    A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #175

    Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #77

    Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.

    A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 303 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #44

    Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #24

    “Phosphatine - het vilmaakte babyvoedsel”, een vintage reclamespiegel, in metalen kader.

    "Phosphatine - the perfect baby food", a vintage advertising mirror, in a metal frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #613

    Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.

    A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378
    Boch Belgium

    Een kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.

    A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648
    Delheid Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.

    A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8
    Perfecta

    Een vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #86

    Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.

    An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 118 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More