Other lots in this auction
-
#461Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 & 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 & 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#338WiskemannEen art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#4Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.
"Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505IsfahanEen Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 147 x 216 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#119M. Van Laere“Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.
"Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 71 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.
A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#410Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.
A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.No longer availableDim. 46,97gEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#430Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,27 gEstimate: € 600 / 700


