Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #595
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design with distinctive color palette. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #289

    “Mannelijk naakt met dolk”. Een potloodtekening op papier.

    "Male nude with dagger." A pencil drawing on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #267

    Een houten gesculpteerd vide-poche met zilveren beeldje van een eekhoorn met eikel in de pootjes. Beeldje gemerkt 800‰. +/- 200g.

    A wooden carved vide-poche with a silver figurine of a squirrel holding an acorn in its paws. The figurine is marked 800‰. +/- 200g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm - 800‰ - 200g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574
    Rasteli

    Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    “Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More