Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #461

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #338
    Wiskemann

    Een art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.

    A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #4
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.

    "Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #119
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.

    "Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.

    A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #410

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.

    A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,97g
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #430

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden en zilveren oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en twee robijnen met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More