A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #409
    F Degreef

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.
    Dim. h 11 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #50

    An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,05 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #256

    Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.

    A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.
    Dim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #677

    An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207

    A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #479
    Frank Verhé

    “Nachtelijke ontmoeting”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Nocturnal Encounter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '84 at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #429

    A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.
    Dim. 144 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00