A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
Dim. h 19,5 cm
SKU: 2409240513.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #513
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #4
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.
    Dim. 34 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Raak

    "Discus B-1412". A pair of vintage design ceiling lights with conically round milk glass shade and black bakelite ring, designed by Raak Amsterdam, 60s-70s. Glass manufacturer BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Germany.
    Dim. 14 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #449

    A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #100

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.
    Dim. 11,08 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #284

    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #563

    An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.
    Dim. 62 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #172
    Anne Rutten

    "Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00