Similar lots by type
-
#296
Een ovale houten plaquette met het profiel van Josef Jiri Strossmayer (o.m. Bisschop van Bosnië en Syrië en Kroatisch politiek voorman, geboren in Osijek, voormalig Slavonië, 1815) in reliëf.
An oval wooden plaque with the profile of Josef Jiri Strossmayer (including Bishop of Bosnia and Syria and Croatian political leader, born in Osijek, former Slavonia, 1815) in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#270
Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#198
Een kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze en doorzichtig.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, dark pink and transparent.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#164
Een vide poche met blauw porseleinen schaaltje en metalen montuur met een kip en haan.
A vide poche with blue porcelain bowl and metal frame with a chicken and rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10, h 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#91
Een lot van doorzichtig geslepen kristal, bestaande uit flesjes, potjes en glas.
A lot of transparent cut crystal, consisting of bottles, jars and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#24
Een lot Japans porseleinen theeservies, versierd met divers decor. Bestaande uit 15 stuks; 6 kopjes & schoteltjes, suikerpot, melkkannetje, plus theepot waarvan deksel ontbreekt en werd vervangen.
A lot of Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with various decor. Consisting of 15 pieces; 6 cups & saucers, sugar bowl, milk jug, plus teapot whose lid is missing and was replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#281
Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 45 -
#20
Een lot van 5 stuks blauw-wit porselein + een Noors blauw-wit bordje .
A lot of 5 pieces of blue-white porcelain + a Norwegian blue-white plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 39.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#148
Een lot van 3 dolken met diverse afmeting en origine.
A lot of 3 daggers of various sizes and origins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#104
Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#226
Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6
Een lot van 5 vintage kunstoffen popjes, waarvan 4 compleet, gemerkt “Made in occupied Japan”, en 1 bestaande uit losse delen, niet gemerkt.
A lot of 5 vintage plastic dolls, of which 4 complete, marked "Made in occupied Japan", and 1 consisting of separate parts, not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 10 / 16 -
#293
Abstract geschilderde glazen dame-jeanne vaas. Beschadigingen aan de verf.
Abstract painted glass demijohn vase. Damage to the paint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Decant-Air
Een decanteer set in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75