#19
“Profiel-portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Profile portrait." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#319Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#194Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014
#393Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#7
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#93
#307
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
#31
‘De bittere drank’, olieverf op paneel, naar Adrien Brouwer.
'The bitter drink', oil on panel, after Adrien Brouwer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#86
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#324
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80