Similar lots by type
-
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een lot van 14 divers, meerkleurige Dymkovo, Russische volkskunst, figuratieve kleibeeldjes. 19e-20e eeuw. Enkele met barst en herstelschade.
A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 21 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#698Een lot van drie antieke Hollands aardewerken borden, waarbij één met blauw bloemendecor en gele rand, één naar Chinees voorbeeld en één met meerkleurig bloemendecor. Laatste met haarscheur.
A lot of three antique Dutch earthenware plates, including one with blue floral decor and a yellow border, one in Chinese style, and one with multicolored floral decor. The latter has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 - 34Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate. Hand painted.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#417Een lot van 2 Vlaams aardewerken vazen. Gedecoreerd met bloemmotief en hagedissen.
A lot of 2 Flemish earthenware vases. Decorated with floral motif and lizards.No longer availableDim. 43 & 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#542Cardew design“Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.
A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#328“Boerenkoppel”, een set van 2 beeldjes in Vlaams aardewerk.
"Boerenkoppel," a set of 2 figurines in Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#413Poterie des 3 TerresEen aardewerken lamp met floraal decor in het reliëf. Met kunststoffen kap. Binnenin label.
An earthenware lamp with floral relief decor. With plastic shade. Label inside.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#512Een Afrikaans terracotta hoofd van de Nok stam op sokkel.
An African terracotta head from the Nok tribe on pedestal.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#692Een rumtopf van meerkleurig Duits steengoed. Zonder lepel.
A rum pot of multi-colored German stoneware. Without spoon.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#293“Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.
"Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#62M. Maggi“Riviera di Povente”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M Maggi.
"Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale briljant 0,27 ct. HSI2
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with central brilliant cut diamond 0.27 ct HSI2.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#146Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#362Adrien Lechair“Bloemenweelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Lechair en gedateerd ‘72.
"Abundance of Flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Lechair and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#412“Chinese dame”, een schilderij achter glas in gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Chinese lady," a painting behind glass in mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#323Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En 100 jaar plastische kunsten in België (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).
A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#47Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.
A pair of crystal glass decanters cut with mills and boats in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Fisher-PriceEen lot vintage Fisher-Price, bestaande uit een Play Family Castle in originele doos en een parkeergarage Elevator 930 met autootjes. Medio ‘70-75.
A lot of vintage Fisher-Price items, including a Play Family Castle in its original box and a Parking Garage Elevator 930 with little cars. From around 1970-1975.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150



