Similar lots by type
-
#501SarreguéminesEen set meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerk jardinières, gemerkt Sarreguémines.
A set of multi-colored glazed earthenware jardinières, marked Sarreguémines.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#373Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#310Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een vaas in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt PK, plateelbakkerij Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), onder beheer van Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, werkzame periode 1700 - 1705.
A vase in Delft earthenware, marked PK, pottery Drie Posteleyne Astonne (1655 - 1803), managed by Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, active period 1700 - 1705.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#440Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20,30 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#368“Kameel met zadeltas”. Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeld naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
"Camel with saddlebags." A polychromed terracotta sculpture inspired by examples from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#448Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 120 / 260 -
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#360Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 21,75 gEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#347Een schaaltje en een terrine van meerkleurig Chinees aardewerk. Met een decor van personages aan het hof. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl and a tureen of multicolored Chinese earthenware. Decorated with court figures. Not marked.No longer availableDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#597Een vintage lava-glaze vaas, met de afbeeldingen van Pan en Bachus. Getekend; Italy, 437.
A vintage lava-glaze vase, featuring images of Pan and Bacchus. Signed; Italy, 437.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Vier verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met markasiet waarvan 1 waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Four different silver brooches set with marcasite, one of which is missing a few stones.No longer availableDim. 27,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#400Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,60 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#320Drie verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden 925 ‰ versierd met bloemen en filgrain werk.
Three different silver slave bracelets 925 ‰ decorated with flowers and filigree work.No longer availableDim. 174,10 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016“De verliefden”, een terracotta bas-reliëf, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
"The Lovers," a terracotta bas-relief, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158“Vrouw met sprokkelhout”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.
"Woman with firewood", a large porcelain statue marked Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.
An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een leeuwin met prooi, art deco, niet gesigneerd.
A white glazed terracotta sculpture of a lioness with prey, art deco, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#380Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een Franse aardewerken barbotine jardinière met floraal decor, gemerkt.
A French earthenware barbotine jardinière with floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with fantasy stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 19,15 gEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#184Witzel (Georg Willem) OpdenhoffPeriod: 1807-1873“Vissersboten bij lage tij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Met een indrukwekkende vergulde lijst.
"Fishing boats at low tide." Oil on panel. Signed lower left. With an impressive gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#459Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Raf VerjansPeriod: °1935“Face”, een beeldhouwwerk in brons. Getekend.
"Face", a bronze sculpture. Signed: Verjans Raf.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Henri Waumans‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
'Boszicht'. Oil on canvas, signed; Waumans.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#288Negen diverse kandelaars, waarvan twee van gedraaid hout met messingen wasvang, de andere van messing. Einde XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw.
Nine assorted candlesticks, including two made of turned wood with brass drip pans, the others made of brass. Late 19th to mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#361Een paarkleine coupes van polychroom porselein met messingen driepoot eindigend in gevleugelde draak Imari, begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of small polychrome porcelain cups with brass tripod bases ending in winged dragon. Imari, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#447Oud Boeddhabeeld van metaal.
Old Buddha statue made of metal.No longer availableDim. H 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 280 -
#403Een kamerscherm in 3 delen met Japanse figuren beschilderd, gesigneerd B. Heidbuchel en gedateerd 5-1-1937.
A room divider painted with Japanese figures in 3 parts, signed B. Heidbuchel and dated 5-1-1937.No longer availableDim. h 181 x b 162 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#225Een eikenhouten art-deco wandkapstok met spiegel.
An oak art-deco coat rack with mirror.No longer availableDim. 217 x 105 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#331Een oranje Murano vaas met kleurloze spiraal rondom.
An orange Murano vase with a clear spiral design around it.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100



