Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
Dim. h: 57 cm
SKU: 2706230284.
Category: Beeld.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #284
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #213

    Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #563
    Mendé Nomoli

    Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.

    A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #571

    Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.

    A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #557

    Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.

    An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248

    Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.

    A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632

    Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.

    An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #405

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #257

    “De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 140
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #568

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280

Other lots in this auction

  • #686
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #321

    Een stuk koraal met letsels.

    A piece of coral with lesions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Vincent De Vos

    ‘Aap met Tamboerijn’, olie op doek (herdoekt) getekend De Vos.

    'Monkey with Tambourine', oil on canvas (repainted) signed De Vos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #100
    Hermés

    Een armband met grote schakels van zilver. Gemerkt en genummerd. 925‰.

    A bracelet with large silver links. Marked and numbered. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #20
    Pakama

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #688

    Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.

    A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #49
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    ‘Herderin met schapen’, olie op paneel gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten met afgeschilferde verf.

    'Shepherds with sheep', oil on panel signed JL Van Leemputten with flaked paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #459
    Alfons Van Meirvenne

    “Twee Uilen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Two Owls.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #671
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.

    A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More