Similar lots by type
-
#158Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#568Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#619Liberio Bretas“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#242Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#405“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#557Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#213Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#571Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#563Mendé NomoliEen gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#632Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#248Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#93Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#22Een grote dubbele speculaasplank met de afbeelding van een man en een vrouw.
A large double speculoos tray with the image of a man and a woman.No longer availableDim. h 90 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#135Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#283Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.
A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.No longer availableDim. l 53 cm, h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#381Een metalen abstract sculptuur.
A metal abstract sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561MotobecaneEen retro koersfiets, kader 54. In goede werkende staat, 12 versnellingen en een gel zadel. 28 inch wielen.
A retro racing bicycle, frame 54. In good working condition, 12 gears and a gel saddle. 28 inch wheels.No longer availableDim. 100 x 165 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#279Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#59“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#302Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een tafelklok met datum achteraan gemerkt W. Jackson, met 3 bellen, rijkelijk versierd.
A table clock with date on the back, marked W. Jackson, with 3 bells, richly decorated.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#270Raymond Weil GeneveEen roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud en een saffier cabochon. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
A stainless steel women's wristwatch set with diamonds in yellow gold and a sapphire cabochon. With certificate and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

