Similar lots by type
-
#563Mendé Nomoli
Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#213
Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280/350 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#571
Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#632
Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#557
Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#568
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#513
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#405
“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#223
Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#248
Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#257
“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70/140 -
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450/500
Other lots in this auction
-
#81
Een Art Deco kristallen schaal, met blauw in de massa. In de stijl van Val St. Lambert.
An Art Deco bowl, with blue in the mass. In the style of Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#253Bing & Grondahl
“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#477
Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.
A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#141
“De kerkgangster”. Een gebeeldhouwd houten beeld.
"The churchgoer". A wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#62
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontspanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#385
Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#499
Een kromzwaard met fijn gedecoreerd verzilverd metalen handgreep en schede.
A scimitar with finely decorated silver-plated metal handle and scabbard.No longer availableDim. l: 69 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#16
Een kleine antieke lessenaar met bank en porseleinen inktpot.
A small antique lectern with bench and porcelain inkwell.No longer availableDim. 77 x 70 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#594
Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en gekalibreerde robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and calibrated rubies with a combined weight of +- 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#305
Een paar vierarmige bronzen kandelaars met kaarsendover.
A pair of four-armed bronze candlesticks with candle snuffers.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 35/50