Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
Dim. 77 x 39 cm
SKU: 2409240235.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #480

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #495
    Heriz

    Een Heriz, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Heriz, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 257 x 351 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #697
    Nimy

    Een set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.

    A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Anne Rutten

    “Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #525
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.

    A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More