Other lots in this auction
-
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#193
Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#250
Een “Tahiti” parelhalssnoer in verschillende kleuren grijs en bruin en met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#120
Een paar 18 karaats wit gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,25 ct. onyx en parelmoer.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.25 ct. Onyx and mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,19 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#624
Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#532Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56409.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56409.No longer availableDim. 210 x 97cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#43Nathan
Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.
A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#417
Een Japans porseleinen Arita vaas, blauw wit, met verticale glooien in het reliëf en vogels in flora decor.
A Japanese porcelain Arita vase, blue and white, with vertical slopes in the relief and birds in a floral decor.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#570
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct. en een centrale robijn van ± 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of ± 0.60 ct. and a central ruby of ± 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#435
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120