Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

Een paar gegoten bronzen plaquettes in Jugendstil stijl.

A pair of cast bronze plaques in Art Nouveau style.
Dim. 23,5 x 9 cm
SKU: 2210240171.
Category: Brons.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #103
    A. Moreau

    “Haasje over”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leapfrog". A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #161

    Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.

    A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #131
    Georges Marie Valentin Bareau
    Period: 1866-1931

    “Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.

    "Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #628

    Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.

    A bronze statue of two hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207
    Bertaux

    Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.

    A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #203

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #128

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #101

    Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #113

    Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #401

    Een bronzen beeld van een Chinese draak.

    A bronze statue of a Chinese dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een bronzen beeld van een jongeman met druivenmand.

    A bronze statue of a young man with a basket of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #137

    Een bronzen beeld van een struisvogel bereden door een cherubijn met samoerai zwaard en schild in hand.

    A bronze statue of an ostrich ridden by a cherub with a samurai sword and shield in hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #247
    Maurice Frécourt

    Een paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.

    A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 8 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.

    A bronze statue of a camel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #153

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #43

    “Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.

    "English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #374

    Een religieus bas-reliëf in gips, vertoont lichte scheurtjes en een klein stukje manco onderaan.

    A religious plaster low relief, showing slight cracks and a small missing piece at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36

    Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.

    A pair of large metal stands or torches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    Märklin

    Een lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.

    A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #488

    Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.

    A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #695

    Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

    A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138

    Een decoratief sierkanon in staal.

    A decorative steel cannon.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #244
    Staf Zerk

    “Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

    "The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350
    T. Walker & Son

    Een antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.

    An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #486

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #310

    Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.

    Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More