Similar lots by type
-
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,30 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#328Vier borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Qianlong decor. 2 borden met grote haarlijnscheur.
Four plates of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Qianlong design. 2 plates with a large hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Een set van 2 zoutvaatjes gemerkt Birmingham, England, jaarletter h, 1907 en makers merk B&S Ld.
A set of 2 salt cellars marked Birmingham, England, date letter h, 1907 and maker's mark B&S Ld.No longer availableDim. h 10 - 55 gramEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#224J. Van Mierlo‘Schapenhoeder’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
'Shepherd.' Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 69/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Orchideeënpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein.
Orchid pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#362Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant”, een kleurenlitho met droogstempel en certificaat, genummerd 260/275.
"Aristide Bruant", a color lithograph with embossing and certificate, numbered 260/275.No longer availableDim. 70 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,63 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 2 engeltjes, meerkleurig porseleinen ‘Hummeltjes’, nr 188, periode 1960-1963 en nr 21/01/2, periode 1957-1960. De grootste heeft minieme schilfers aan de linkervleugel.
A pair of 2 multicolored porcelain 'Hummeltjes' angels, lot 188, from the period 1960-1963 and lot 21/01/2, from the period 1957-1960. The larger one has tiny chips on the left wing.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191PedersoliEen replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.
A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.No longer availableDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

