Similar lots by type
-
#252Een bronzen Boeddha, Zuid-Oost-Aziatisch, hierbij toegevoegd een metalen Boeddhabeeldje.
A bronze Buddha, South-East Asian, accompanied by a metal Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Drie Japans porseleinen vaasjes, onderaan gemerkt, één met haarlijntjes.
Three Japanese porcelain vases, marked at the bottom, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een paar horens gedecoreerd met draken. Gemonteerd op een houten voetje.
A pair of horns decorated with dragons. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Porcelain de LimogesEen paar hoge dekselpotten van beschilderd Limoges porselein. Met een decor van appelbloesem. Gemerkt; Limoges.
A pair of tall lidded pots of painted Limoges porcelain. Featuring a decoration of apple blossoms. Marked; Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253“Lord Ganesha”, een bronzen beeldje, made in India.
"Lord Ganesha", a bronze figurine, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#159Een kommetje van geel geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gemerkt met een niet geverifieerde stempel van de Yung Chéng dynastie.
A small bowl of yellow glazed Chinese earthenware. Marked with an unverified stamp of the Yung Chéng dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#291Bohemia PorcelainEen set van 10 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen gemarmerd porselein.
A set of 10 cups and saucers made of green marbled porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5,5 en 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#157Twee antieke kruisbeelden, koper, hout en porselein.
Two antique crucifixes, copper, wood, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156Een porseleinen dekselvaas, kobaltblauw met goudkleurige accenten en een romantisch tafereel.
A porcelain covered vase, cobalt blue with gold accents and a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#167Een lot van 2 oude Victoriaanse koekjes/voorraadpotten, hout, messing en porseleinen inzet. Eén met opschrift ‘Biscuits’.
A lot of 2 old biscuit/pantry jars, wood, brass and porcelain insets. One with the inscription 'Biscuits'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#230Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Maria Innocentia Hummel‘Appeldief’, een porseleinen Hummel tafellampje door Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.
‘Apple thief’, a porcelain Hummel table lamp by Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Zeh Scherzer BavariaEen koffieserviesje van Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porselein, met koffiepot, melkkan en suikerpot. 12 delig, 1 kopje is manco. Wit met een goudkleurig biesje.
A coffee set by Zeh Scherzer Bavaria porcelain, including a coffee pot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 12 pieces, 1 cup is missing. White with a gold trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 en 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#288Een zesdelig dessertservies van blauw-wit porselein. Met Aziatisch decor.
A six-piece dessert service of blue and white porcelain. With Asian decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Drie cloisonné items op houten voetjes bestaande uit 2 vazen en een dekselpotje.
Three cloisonné items on wooden feet consisting of 2 vases and a lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cm zonder voetEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292KPM GermanyEen set van 12 kopjes en schoteltjes van groen en goudkleurig gedecoreerd porselein.
A set of 12 cups and saucers of green and gold decorated porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4,5 en 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#283Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloesems. Niet gemerkt.
A neck vase of blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with birds and blossoms. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170‘St. Jozef’, een porseleinen Goebel beeldje. HF24, jaren 50. Het hoofd is gelijmd.
'St. Joseph', a porcelain Goebel figurine. HF24, 1950s. The head is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een decoratieve Aziatische dolk, koper en staal.
A decorative Asian dagger, copper and steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#290Een set van veertien kopjes, schoteltjes en bordjes. Van Sarreguemines porselein, met goudkleurige accenten.
A set of fourteen cups, saucers, and plates. Made of Sarreguemines porcelain, with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9, 14 en 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168CapodimonteEen set van 2 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 porcelain figurines, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178Een gevarieerd lotje Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 2 borden, een kom en 2 kleine schaaltjes op voet. Toegevoegd een klein cloisonné dekselpotje.
A varied lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 2 plates, a bowl, and 2 small footed dishes. Also included is a small cloisonne lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10-23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#120Een theepot en een kom met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Niet gemerkt.
A teapot and a covered bowl of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Vier porseleinen vazen, Japanse en Chinese oorsprong.
Four porcelain vases, Japanese and Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#269“Histoire de Lille de 620 à 1804”, door Ed. Van Hende, 1874.
"History of Lille from 620 to 1804", by Ed. Van Hende, 1874.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1.5 x 18.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#215Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#1WedgewoodEen lot van 19 borden gemerkt Wedgewood bestaande uit 11 diepe borden en 8 platte borden. Enkele met kleine randschade.
A lot of 19 Wedgewood plates, consisting of 11 deep plates and 8 flat plates. Some with minor edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Villeroy & BochEen kleine ovale terrine en een theepot (schilfer), Dresden Saxony reeks.
A small oval tureen and a teapot (flakes), Dresden Saxony series.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67Een goudkleurig gepatineerd houten bijzetstoeltje met een geborduurde zitting.
A golden patinated wooden side chair with an embroidered seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Een oude stolp met verzilverd kruisbeeld.
An old cloche with a silver-plated crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een paar Boheemse hangmatten uit stof.
A pair of Bohemian fabric hammocks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een houten koffertje beschilderd met bloemen.
A wooden box painted with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 54, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een glazen potje met verzilverde rand en een verzilverd aardbeienlepel in casette.
A glass doll with a silver-plated rim and a silver-plated strawberry spoon in a case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 13, B 20, D 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


