Similar lots by type
-
#198
Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159
Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211
Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228
Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#152
Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147Steuben Art Glass
“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90
Een gepatineerd zamakken vaasje met florale details.
A patinated zamak vase with floral details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236
Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Murano
Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17
Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41
Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#1Capodimonte
“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#186
Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#249
Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140
Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen
“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#234
“Romeo & Juliet”. Een kristalglazen vaasje met romantisch gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romeo & Juliet". A crystal glass vase with romantically engraved decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#59Eikow
Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.
A vintage microscope in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14
“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245
Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm -
#217Stéréofilms Bruguière
Een lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8
Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#133
Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.
A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60