#132Een hout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur.
A wooden sculpted bust of an African figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#45Een rond houten Braziliaans vlindertafeltje met glazen blad.
A round wooden Brazilian butterfly table with a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Moniek DerooEen beeld uit klei en textiel van een sprookjesachtig figuur. Onderaan gelabeld.
A clay and textile sculpture of a fairytale figure. Label at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#231Een lot van 3 beeldjes, een muzikaal koppel in porselein, een bedelares in porselein en een boerinnetje in kunststof.
A lot of 3 figurines, a musical couple in porcelain, a beggar woman in porcelain, and a peasant girl in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98Een lot van twee oude glazen stolpen op houten voet. Een ovalen en een ronde.
A lot of two old glass cloches on wooden base. One oval and one round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 en 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Een antiek naaidoosje in hout, been en hoorn. Enkele stukjes manco.
An antique sewing box in wood, bone, and horn. Some small pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70GoebelEen lot van negen beeldjes, Nina Marco voor Goebel.
A lot of nine figurines, Nina Marco for Goebel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#77Een lot van 2 houten sigaren en 2 juwelenkistjes.
A lot of 2 wooden cigar boxes and 2 jewelry boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
#83Een zwartgelakt vintage plaaster beeld van 2 Afrikaanse kanovaarders. Onderaan gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
A black lacquered vintage plaster sculpture of 2 African canoeists. Signed at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74SifamEen vintage Watt meter met houten omkasting. Gemerkt Sifam.
A vintage Watt meter with a wooden casing. Marked Sifam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#53Een lot van 2 Chinese houtgesculpteerde beeldjes voorstellend rustende kindjes.
A lot of 2 Chinese woodcarved sculptures depicting resting children.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#66Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#126Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
#216Een bronzen ruiterstandbeeld op voetstuk, neoklassieke stijl. 19de eeuw.
A bronze equestrian statue on pedestal, neoclassical style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#118“Avond bij ‘t meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Evening by the Lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
#134Een zwartgelakt juwelenkistje met verguld decor in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gelabeld
A black lacquered jewel box with gilded decor in Chinese style. Labeled on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#198Een houten wandsokkel voor een kerkelijk beeld.
A wooden wall pedestal for a religious statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 45 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
#167Een lot van 43 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 24 “Nero” en 19 “Jommeke”.
A lot of 43 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 24 "Nero" and 19 "Jommeke".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#43Een gevarieerd lot van 5 bestek cassettes, verzilverd en inox.
A varied lot of 5 cutlery sets, silver-plated and stainless steel.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#10Een kookpot in geel en rood koper.
A cooking pot in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#56RoskopfEen lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, waarvan glas manco en 1 met schade in de wijzerplaat. Bijgevoegd 3 verzilverd Belgische muntstukken.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with a missing glass and the other with damage to the dial. Also included are 3 silver-plated Belgian coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A decorative sailboat model with sails carved from horn. Includes 2 cow horns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 46 & 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60