Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Ciney

Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Dim. h +-11 cm
SKU: 2409240539.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #539
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #71
    Alexander Hubert Law von Volborth
    Period: 1885-1973

    Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.

    A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #679
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #525
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.

    A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #616

    Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #81

    Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.

    A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #395

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.

    A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More