Other lots in this auction
-
#167Hergé“Le Crabe aux pinces d’or”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#24“Phosphatine - het vilmaakte babyvoedsel”, een vintage reclamespiegel, in metalen kader.
"Phosphatine - the perfect baby food", a vintage advertising mirror, in a metal frame.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#207Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#575Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.
A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.No longer availableDim. 190 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#113Hergé“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#517Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables.No longer availableDim. 64 x 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#172Anne Rutten“Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#284“L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.
"The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


