#139Jacques RosseelsPeriod: 1828 - 1912“Heidezicht met hoeve een hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 36 x 61 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#283Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.
A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#337Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.
A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#380Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
#448Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#424Een Mandylion icoon met voorstellingen van St. Elia en St. Joris. 19de eeuws.
A Mandylion icon depicting St. Elijah and St. George. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel in het decor en vlinderhandvaten.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene in the decoration and butterfly handles.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.
A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60