Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een meerkleurige Venetiaans glazen luchter met enkele delen beschadigd en manco waaronder de onderste coupe.
A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#654Een lot bestaande uit een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas en een cache-pot, met floraal decor.
A lot consisting of a blue and white Chinese porcelain vase and a cache-pot, both with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 & 20 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#598Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.
A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een art-deco tafellampje bestaande uit een bronzen engeltje en 2 glazen schijven. Gemerkt JM Made in Belgium.
An Art Deco table lamp consisting of a bronze angel and 2 glass discs. Marked JM Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#108Schaubach KunstEen art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.
An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#113Hergé“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#581Eugène BenetPeriod: 1863 - 1942“Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.
"Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#596“Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.
"Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Franklin Mint Precesion Models‘1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.’ Schaalmodel. We voegen er een munt van de Rolls-Royce ‘Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003’ een baseballkap van Rolls-Royce en een Balmoral Lambswool sweater met branding RREC, een kader en een RR Ralley card aan toe.
'1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80


