#71Alexander Hubert Law von VolborthPeriod: 1885-1973Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.
A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#679Val Saint LambertEen lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#428Capodimonte“Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.
"Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525GhoumEen Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.
A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 137 x 204 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
#614Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 & 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#81Een groot lot van diverse ethnische juwelen afkomstig uit; Turkmenistan, Indië, Marokko, Ethiopië, etc.
A large lot of various ethnic jewelry originating from Turkmenistan, India, Morocco, Ethiopia, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#304CJ Denis“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63OKAEen 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.
A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.No longer availableDim. 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50