Ciney

A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Dim. h +-11 cm
SKU: 2409240539.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #539
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #422
    Van Thuyne

    "Fruit still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1968 at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met vijf kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with five small diamonds.
    Dim. 2,93 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #227

    Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.

    An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #309

    A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #23
    Lui

    “LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.

    "LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #403

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.
    Dim. 30 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103
    Hergé

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #196
    Mattheo Grassi

    A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.
    Dim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00