Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Ciney

Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
Dim. h +-11 cm
SKU: 2409240539.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #539
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    Een lot van 19 stuks diverse vintage auto handleidingen. NL & FR, diverse modellen van Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault en Volkswagen.

    A lot of 19 various vintage car manuals. In Dutch & French, featuring models from Talbot, Citroën, Peugeot, Renault, and Volkswagen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #327

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #527

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating from the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214
    Emile Lammers
    Period: 1940 - 2000

    “Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #500

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #365

    Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.

    A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een driedelig zamakken klokstel. De pendule getooid met een landbouwster geflankeerd door een mijnwerker en een arbeidster. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A three-piece clock set in zamak. The clock is decorated with a female farmer flanked by a miner and a female worker. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #126
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.

    "Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #501
    Becker’s Sons Rotterdam

    Een oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.

    An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x36 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #673
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305

    Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.

    A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More