Similar lots by type
-
#579Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#182Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#339MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#697Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#569Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#525Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#680Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#527Stefaan SchreelEen metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#314Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#669Een verguld bronzen kerkkandelaar.
A gilt bronze church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#495Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#664Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#690Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#559Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
A lamp base of veined red marble with lampshade.No longer availableDim. h: 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#649Een mid-century luchter met 4 rijen kristallen bellen met 5 lichtpunten.
A mid century chandelier with four rows of crystall pendants and five lights.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#235Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#548Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#464Keith Haring Foundation“Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#143“Meisje met boek en mand”. Een bronzen beeldje, getekend “Chargeboeuf d’après Pascau”.
Girl with book and basket. A bronze patinated figurine, signed "Chargeboeuf d'après Pascau".No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#378Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een sigarenhouder van amber met boord van 18 karaats geelgoud. In origineel etui.
An amber cigar holder with a rim of 18 carat yellow gold. In original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#589Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#613Een antiek Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vloeiende kleuren in de massa en horizontale ribbels in het reliëf rondom.
An antique Flemish earthenware vase with flowing colors in the mass and horizontal ridges in the relief all around.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35 / 55 -
#586Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#410Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,20 ct., een amethist cabochon van ± 12,50 ct en kleine saffieren.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.20 ct, an amethyst cabochon of ± 12.50 ct and small sapphires.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#639Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.
A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Angelique Martens-Rogmans“Windmolen bij de rivier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Windmill near a river” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

