Similar lots by type
-
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#513Een gevarieerd lot ethnische klederdracht en siervoorwerpen bestaande uit 5 kledingsstukken, een schenkkan, een schaal en een druppelaar in verzilverd metaal, een sierpotje, een armband en 2 belletjes.
A diverse lot of ethnic clothing and decorative items consisting of 5 pieces of clothing, a jug, a bowl, and a dropper in silver-plated metal, a decorative pot, a bracelet, and 2 bells.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm (schenkkan)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Jozef KetsPeriod: 1932 - 2010“Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.
"Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#211Een lot van 4 gesculpteerd houten beelden met religieus thema, 3 Madonna’s en het laatste avondmaal.
A set of 4 carved wooden sculptures with religious themes, including 3 Madonnas and the Last Supper.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een vrome dame. Niet gesigneerd.
A carved wooden statue of a pious lady. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een lot van twee gesculpteerd houten Bobo Fing-beelden uit Burkino Faso.
A lot of two sculpted wooden Bobo Fing figures from Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een set van 6 hoge theekopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein. Draagt het merkteken van de Qing-dynastie, keizer Tongzhi. 1 kopje met schilfer aan de rand.
A set of 6 tall tea cups and saucers made of Chinese porcelain. Bears the mark of the Qing dynasty, Emperor Tongzhi. 1 cup is chipped at the rim.No longer availableDim. H 7, Ø 8 en 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#29Charles De Hautepierre“Meisjesportret”. Reproductie op paneel van een werk uit 1915.
"Portrait of a Girl". Reproduction on panel of a work from 1915.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#22Twee tekeningen: “Zittend naakt.” Sanguine Gesigneerd a. Marstboom (dedicatie aan een vriend, 1956). & “Jongens op trap.” Gesigneerd V. Anthonis.
Two drawings: "seated nude." Sanguine Signed a. Marstboom (dedication to a friend, 1956). & "Boys on stairs." Signed V. Anthonis.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185ChanelEen Chanel handtas, caviar leather cc single flap bag, zwart leder, in zijn originele stoffen hoes en doos.
A Chanel handbag, caviar leather cc single flap bag, black leather, in its original fabric pouch and box.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2600 -
#176Een spiegel met vergulde omlijsting.
A mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#89Karl Berckmans‘Landschap met dorp aan de heide’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Karl Berckmans. 2e helft 19e eeuw.
'Landscape with village on the heath', oil on canvas. Signed by Karl Berckmans. Second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33/52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#212Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#381Dyberg LarsenEen paar draadloze tafellampen, ontworpen door Dyberg Larsen. Model ALONG. Twee mogelijke hoogtes. Met usb oplaadkabel.
A pair of wireless table lamps designed by Dyberg Larsen. Model ALONG. Two possible heights. With USB charging cable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12-20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Piet Van den BuysPeriod: 1935 -“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.
"Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548“Bellenblazer”, een vintage speelgoed aap op batterijen, blik, stof en pluche, gemerkt: Made In Japan, werking onbekend. Circa 1950.
"Bubble blower", a vintage battery-operated toy monkey, tin, fabric, and plush, marked: Made In Japan, operation unknown. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 86/220 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

