Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar houten piëdestals.

Een paar houten piëdestals.

243
56 x Ø21cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #243
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #53

    Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.

    A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 134cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #48

    Een versierde dirigeerstok in zijn kartonnen verpakking.

    A decorated conductor's baton in its cardboard packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #40

    Een vintage metalen wandrekje.

    A vintage metal wall shelf.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. b: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #133

    Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.

    A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #246

    Een lot van 3 houten opbergkoffertjes met slotje, handvat en koperen strips belegd.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 16 x 30cm grootste
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #248

    Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.

    No longer available
    Online only
  • #143

    Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.

    A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #235

    Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #105

    Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.

    A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.

    A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 161 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #236

    “Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.

    A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.

    An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 81 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #66

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #179

    Een lot van 2 handspiegeltjes, 1 houtgesculpteerd en 1 in messing naar art-nouveau voorbeeld.

    A lot of 2 handheld mirrors, one wood carved and one in brass in the Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #144
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #43

    Een houten speculaas mal met gesculpteerd figuur.

    A wooden speculaas mold with a sculpted figure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 11,5cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #35

    Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.

    A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #145

    Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #173

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.

    A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52
    Wilesco

    Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.

    A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 36 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #155

    Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.

    A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #207

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #276

    Een lot van 3 glazen items.

    A lot of 3 glass items.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #89

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.

    A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #100

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #202
    Veritas

    Een kleurrijke kunststoffen cabuchon in rose.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #161

    ‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.

    "L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134

    Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #159

    Een koperen aansteker, aandenken aan ‘den groten oorlog’ 14-18.

    A copper lighter, a memento of 'the Great War' 14-18.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8.3 x 7.7 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #28

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.

    A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #78

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm zonder kap
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More