Similar lots by type
-
#53Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#48Een versierde dirigeerstok in zijn kartonnen verpakking.
A decorated conductor's baton in its cardboard packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 39.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40Een vintage metalen wandrekje.
A vintage metal wall shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een lot van 3 houten opbergkoffertjes met slotje, handvat en koperen strips belegd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 16 x 30cm grootsteEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only -
#143Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.
A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#105Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een lot van 2 handspiegeltjes, 1 houtgesculpteerd en 1 in messing naar art-nouveau voorbeeld.
A lot of 2 handheld mirrors, one wood carved and one in brass in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Een houten speculaas mal met gesculpteerd figuur.
A wooden speculaas mold with a sculpted figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#35Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#145Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.
A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#155Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#276Een lot van 3 glazen items.
A lot of 3 glass items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#89Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#202VeritasEen kleurrijke kunststoffen cabuchon in rose.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Een koperen aansteker, aandenken aan ‘den groten oorlog’ 14-18.
A copper lighter, a memento of 'the Great War' 14-18.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.3 x 7.7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.
A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30 / 50

